Jorma Kaukonen

Real Name:
Jorma Ludwik Kaukonen Jr
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and songwriter, born December 23, 1940 in Washington, D.C. Founding member of Jefferson Airplane and Hot Tuna.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jorma Kaukonen Discography Tracks

Albums

Jorma Kaukonen - Quah album art Jorma Kaukonen With Tom Hobson Jorma Kaukonen With Tom Hobson - Quah (Album) Grunt (3) US 1974 Sell This Version
Jorma Kaukonen - Jorma album art Jorma Kaukonen Jorma (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Jorma Kaukonen - Barbeque King album art Jorma Kaukonen & Vital Parts Jorma Kaukonen & Vital Parts - Barbeque King (Album) RCA Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Jorma Kaukonen - Magic album art Jorma Kaukonen Magic (Album) Relix Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Jorma Kaukonen - Too Hot To Handle album art Jorma Kaukonen Too Hot To Handle (Album) Relix Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Jorma Kaukonen - The Relix Bay Rock Shop Featuring Jorma Kaukonen - Part 2 album art Jorma Kaukonen The Relix Bay Rock Shop Featuring Jorma Kaukonen - Part 2 (Album) Relix Records US 1992 Sell This Version
RRCD2072 Jorma Kaukonen - The Land Of Heroes album art Jorma Kaukonen The Land Of Heroes(CD, Album) Relix Records RRCD2072 US 1995 Sell This Version
RRCD2067 Jorma Kaukonen - Embryonic Journey album art Jorma Kaukonen And Tom Constanten Jorma Kaukonen And Tom Constanten - Embryonic Journey(CD, Album, Ltd) Relix Records RRCD2067 US 1995 Sell This Version
RRCD2078 Jorma Kaukonen - Christmas album art Jorma Kaukonen Christmas(CD, Album) American Heritage, Relix Records RRCD2078 US 1996 Sell This Version
RRCD2094 Jorma Kaukonen - Too Many Years... album art Jorma Kaukonen Too Many Years...(CD) Relix Records RRCD2094 US 1998 Sell This Version
Jorma Kaukonen - Blue Country Heart album art Jorma Kaukonen Blue Country Heart (Album) Columbia, Columbia Europe 2002 Sell This Version
RHR CD 202 Jorma Kaukonen - Stars In My Crown album art Jorma Kaukonen Stars In My Crown(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 202 US 2007 Sell This Version
Jorma Kaukonen - River Of Time album art Jorma Kaukonen River Of Time (Album) Red House Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Jorma Kaukonen - West Coast Legends Vol. 2 album art Jorma Kaukonen & Vital Parts Jorma Kaukonen & Vital Parts - West Coast Legends Vol. 2 Rockpalast Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Jorma Kaukonen - Ain't In No Hurry album art Jorma Kaukonen Ain't In No Hurry (Album) Red House Records US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DJL1-3927 Jorma Kaukonen Love Is Strange(12", Promo) RCA DJL1-3927 US 1980 Sell This Version
#1 Jorma Kaukonen - Sick And Tired Of My Friends album art Hardattack (2) Featuring Jorma Kaukonen Hardattack (2) Featuring Jorma Kaukonen - Sick And Tired Of My Friends(7") Grip Records (5) #1 US 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

RBRS0003 Jorma Kaukonen - The Relix Bay Rock Shop Featuring Jorma Kaukonen #3 album art Jorma Kaukonen The Relix Bay Rock Shop Featuring Jorma Kaukonen #3(CD, Comp) Relix Records RBRS0003 US 1992 Sell This Version

Videos

none Jorma Kaukonen Blue Country Heart EPK(VHS, PAL) Tele Cine none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CSK 59878 Jorma Kaukonen - Unreleased album art Jorma Kaukonen Unreleased(CD, Ltd, Promo) Columbia CSK 59878 US 2002 Sell This Version