Jorma Kaukonen

Real Name:
Jorma Ludwik Kaukonen Jr
Profile:
American guitarist, singer and songwriter, born December 23, 1940 in Washington, D.C. Founding member of Jefferson Airplane and Hot Tuna.
Older brother of Peter Kaukonen
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

BFL1-0209 Jorma Kaukonen - Quah album art Jorma Kaukonen With Tom Hobson Jorma Kaukonen With Tom Hobson - Quah (Album) Grunt (3) BFL1-0209 US 1974 Sell This Version
PL-13446 Jorma Kaukonen - Jorma album art Jorma Kaukonen Jorma (Album) RCA Victor PL-13446 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
AFL1-3725 Jorma Kaukonen - Barbeque King album art Jorma Kaukonen & Vital Parts Jorma Kaukonen & Vital Parts - Barbeque King (Album) RCA Victor AFL1-3725 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
RRLP 2007C Jorma Kaukonen - Magic album art Jorma Kaukonen Magic (Album) Relix Records RRLP 2007C US 1985 Sell This Version
RRCD 2012 Jorma Kaukonen - Too Hot To Handle album art Jorma Kaukonen Too Hot To Handle (Album) Relix Records RRCD 2012 US 1984 Sell This Version
RBRS0004 Jorma Kaukonen - The Relix Bay Rock Shop Featuring Jorma Kaukonen - Part 2 album art Jorma Kaukonen The Relix Bay Rock Shop Featuring Jorma Kaukonen - Part 2 (Album) Relix Records RBRS0004 US 1992 Sell This Version
RRCD2072 Jorma Kaukonen - The Land Of Heroes album art Jorma Kaukonen The Land Of Heroes (Album) Relix Records RRCD2072 US 1995 Sell This Version
RRCD2067 Jorma Kaukonen - Embryonic Journey album art Jorma Kaukonen And Tom Constanten Jorma Kaukonen And Tom Constanten - Embryonic Journey(CD, Album, Ltd) Relix Records RRCD2067 US 1995 Sell This Version
RRCD2078 Jorma Kaukonen - Christmas album art Jorma Kaukonen Christmas (Album) American Heritage, Relix Records RRCD2078 US 1996 Sell This Version
RRCD2094 Jorma Kaukonen - Too Many Years... album art Jorma Kaukonen Too Many Years...(CD) Relix Records RRCD2094 US 1998 Sell This Version
COL 508155 2, 508155 2 Jorma Kaukonen - Blue Country Heart album art Jorma Kaukonen Blue Country Heart (Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 508155 2, 508155 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
RHR CD 202 Jorma Kaukonen - Stars In My Crown album art Jorma Kaukonen Stars In My Crown(CD, Album) Red House Records RHR CD 202 US 2007 Sell This Version
SPV 90287 DVD Jorma Kaukonen - West Coast Legends Vol. 2 album art Jorma Kaukonen & Vital Parts Jorma Kaukonen & Vital Parts - West Coast Legends Vol. 2 Rockpalast SPV 90287 DVD Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Jorma Kaukonen - River Of Time album art Jorma Kaukonen River Of Time (Album) Red House Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
RHR LP 282 Jorma Kaukonen - Ain't In No Hurry album art Jorma Kaukonen Ain't In No Hurry (Album) Red House Records RHR LP 282 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Jorma Kaukonen - Before We Were Them - June 28 1969 album art Jorma Kaukonen & Jack Casady Jorma Kaukonen & Jack Casady - Before We Were Them - June 28 1969(CD, Album) Owsley Stanley Foundation none US 2018 Sell This Version
MIG 90902 Jorma Kaukonen - Live At Rockpalast 1980 album art Jorma Kaukonen & Vital Parts Jorma Kaukonen & Vital Parts - Live At Rockpalast 1980(Box + DVD + 2xCD) MIG, Westdeutscher Rundfunk MIG 90902 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
CFU01198 Jorma Kaukonen - The River Flows album art John Hurlbut (2) / Jorma Kaukonen John Hurlbut (2) / Jorma Kaukonen - The River Flows (Album) Culture Factory USA, Inc. CFU01198 US 2020 Sell This Version
CFU01200 Jorma Kaukonen - The River Flows Volume Two album art John Hurlbut (2) / Jorma Kaukonen John Hurlbut (2) / Jorma Kaukonen - The River Flows Volume Two (Album) Culture Factory USA, Inc. CFU01200 US 2021 Sell This Version
CFU01220 Jorma Kaukonen - The River Flows Vol. I & II - The Complete Sessions album art John Hurlbut (2) / Jorma Kaukonen John Hurlbut (2) / Jorma Kaukonen - The River Flows Vol. I & II - The Complete Sessions(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Culture Factory USA, Inc. CFU01220 US 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DJL1-3927 Jorma Kaukonen - Love Is Strange album art Jorma Kaukonen Love Is Strange(12", Promo) RCA DJL1-3927 US 1980 Sell This Version
#1 Jorma Kaukonen - Sick And Tired Of My Friends album art Hardattack (2) Featuring Jorma Kaukonen Hardattack (2) Featuring Jorma Kaukonen - Sick And Tired Of My Friends(7") Grip Records (5) #1 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Jorma Kaukonen - Daddy Daddy Daddy album art Janis Joplin & Jorma Kaukonen Janis Joplin & Jorma Kaukonen - Daddy Daddy Daddy(7", Single, Dlx, Ltd, Num, Sig) Genesis Publications none UK 2021 Sell This Version

Compilations

RBRS0003 Jorma Kaukonen - The Relix Bay Rock Shop Featuring Jorma Kaukonen #3 album art Jorma Kaukonen The Relix Bay Rock Shop Featuring Jorma Kaukonen #3(CD, Comp) Relix Records RBRS0003 US 1992 Sell This Version
FLOATD6014 Jorma Kaukonen - Relix Collection album art Jorma Kaukonen Relix Collection(CD, Comp) Floating World FLOATD6014 UK 2009 Sell This Version