Vivien Vee

Real Name:
Viviana Andreattini
Profile:
Italian singer. also model (born in Trieste, 1960), discovered at the age of 18 by Claudio Simonetti and Giancarlo Meo, was successful immediately with the first album Give Me A Break, released on Banana Records,1979. The LP - whose amazing cover was designed by Claude Gorial - was a worldwide smash disco hit . She released her last 12" in 1989 by X-Energy Records, but her tracks continue to be released on reissues and on italo-disco compilations .
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Vivien Vee

Vivien Vee Discography Tracks

Albums

Vivien Vee - Vivien Vee album art Vivien Vee Vivien Vee (Album) Banana Records Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Vivien Vee - Give Me A Break album art Vivien Vee Give Me A Break (Album) Banana Records Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Vivien Vee - With Vivien Vee album art Vivien Vee With Vivien Vee (Album) Banana Records Italy 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vivien Vee - Give Me A Break album art Vivien Vee Give Me A Break (Single, Maxi) Banana Records Italy 1979 Sell This Version
JB 52 Vivien Vee - Remember... / Fear album art Vivien Vee / Easy Going Vivien Vee / Easy Going - Remember... / Fear(7", Jukebox) Banana Records JB 52 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
BAN 16500 Vivien Vee - Remember album art Vivien Vee Remember(7") Banana Records BAN 16500 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
JB 1001 Vivien Vee - Let's Go Dancing / Give Me A Break album art Craabs / Vivien Vee Craabs / Vivien Vee - Let's Go Dancing / Give Me A Break(7", Jukebox, Promo) Banana Records JB 1001 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Vivien Vee - Let Him Go album art Vivien Vee Let Him Go Unidisc US 1980 Sell This Version
UNI-1091 Vivien Vee - Give Me A Break / 007 Medley album art Vivien Vee / Freddie James Vivien Vee / Freddie James - Give Me A Break / 007 Medley(12") Unidisc UNI-1091 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
JB 60 Vivien Vee - Follia / Garbage Can album art Vivien Vee / Walter Martino Vivien Vee / Walter Martino - Follia / Garbage Can(7", Jukebox) Banana Records JB 60 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
BAN 16508 Vivien Vee - Follia album art Vivien Vee Follia(7") Banana Records BAN 16508 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Vivien Vee - Pick Up album art Vivien Vee Pick Up Fuschia International US 1981 Sell This Version
Vivien Vee - Pick-Up album art Vivien Vee Pick-Up Banana Records US 1980 Sell This Version
JB 45015 Vivien Vee - Pick Up / Baby Not Tonight album art Vivien Vee / Kano Vivien Vee / Kano - Pick Up / Baby Not Tonight(7", Jukebox) Banana Records, Full Time Records JB 45015 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
UNI-1045 Vivien Vee - Come Back / Finally Alone album art Vivian Vee* Come Back / Finally Alone(12") Unidisc UNI-1045 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Vivien Vee - Alright / Sex Appeal album art Vivien Vee Alright / Sex Appeal Delirium Records Italy 1982 Sell This Version
F-POM 0030001.9 Vivien Vee - Ligando / Sex Appeal album art Vivien Vee Ligando / Sex Appeal(7", Single) Polydor F-POM 0030001.9 Peru 1982 Sell This Version
45-70065 Vivien Vee Recuerda = Remember(7") Mercury 45-70065 Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
F - POM 0030001.9 Vivien Vee - Pick-Up / Sex Appeal album art Vivien Vee Pick-Up / Sex Appeal(7", Single) Polydor F - POM 0030001.9 Peru 1982 Sell This Version
Vivien Vee - Eve Of Destruction / Destiny album art Vivien Vee Eve Of Destruction / Destiny Banana Records Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Vivien Vee - Higher album art Vivien Vee Higher (Maxi) Savoir Faire Records, Carrere Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Vivien Vee - Just For Me album art Vivien Vee Just For Me BMC Records Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
BMC 1575 Vivien Vee - Wanna Feel album art Vivien Vee Wanna Feel(7") BMC Records BMC 1575 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
ZCAN 7328 Vivien Vee - Destiny album art Vivien Vee Destiny(12", Promo, RM, Num) Banana Records ZCAN 7328 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Vivien Vee - Love Is In You / Give Me A Break / Can't Fake The Feeling album art Nightlife Unlimited / Vivien Vee / Geraldine Hunt Nightlife Unlimited / Vivien Vee / Geraldine Hunt - Love Is In You / Give Me A Break / Can't Fake The Feeling Unidisc Canada 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (97) Edit