Vincent Crane

Real Name:
Vincent Rodney Cheesman
Profile:
Born: May 21, 1943, Reading, Berkshire, England
Died: February 14, 1989, Maida Vale, London, England

Atomic Rooster and Arthur Brown keyboardist.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Vincent Crane - Faster Than The Speed Of Light album art Arthur Brown / Vincent Crane Arthur Brown / Vincent Crane - Faster Than The Speed Of Light (Album) Innovative Communication Italy 1980 Sell This Version
VP-172-CD Vincent Crane - Taro Rota album art Vincent Crane Taro Rota(CD) Voiceprint VP-172-CD Europe 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vincent Crane - Can't Find A Reason album art Crane* / Farlow* Crane* / Farlow* - Can't Find A Reason (Single) Dawn (7) UK 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

CMEDD1576 Vincent Crane - Close Your Eyes: A Collection 1965-1986 album art Vincent Crane Close Your Eyes: A Collection 1965-1986(2xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMEDD1576 Europe 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit