Ad

Björn Engelmann

Real Name:Björn Hans Walter Engelmann
Profile:

Swedish mastering engineer (born on June 20, 1958 in Järfälla).
Chief mastering engineer and owner of The Cutting Room i Stockholm AB. Also worked at Polar Mastering.

He signs his work by etching BE or B.E. or B.E. CHILL into the runouts. Please credit with Lacquer Cut By and the appropriate ANV.
The signature is often accompanied by CR or C.R. or POLAR, which refers to the studios and should not be entered as part of the ANV.
For the untrained eye, the scribe is often difficult to decipher, see the different examples in the images, e.g. here. It's easily misread as TLR, TLK, TLC or TKA.

Sites:cuttingroom.se , Facebook
Variations:
Viewing All | Björn Engelmann

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0