Björn Engelmann

Real Name:
Björn Hans Walter Engelmann
Profile:
Björn Engelmann, born on June 20, 1958 in Järfälla, Sweden, is chief mastering engineer and owner of The Cutting Room i Stockholm AB.
His signature "B E CR" / "B. E. C.R." in runout areas is almost impossible to understand without the proper knowledge, see the different examples in images, like this. It's easily misread as TLR, TLK, TLC or TKA.
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

RA 050 Björn Engelmann - Something Wicked This Way Comes album art Freddie W.* Freddie W.* - Something Wicked This Way Comes(LP, Album) Radium 226.05 RA 050 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Björn Engelmann - I Still Have Faith In You / Don't Shut Me Down album art ABBA ABBA - I Still Have Faith In You / Don't Shut Me Down(2xFile, FLAC, Single) Polar none 2021

Production

512 305-1, 512305-1 Björn Engelmann - Stills album art Dive (5) Dive (5) - Stills (Album) PolyGram, Mercury 512 305-1, 512305-1 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
XRCN-1260 Björn Engelmann - Revolution = レヴォリューション album art Bad Habit = バッド・ハビット* Bad Habit = バッド・ハビット* - Revolution = レヴォリューション(CD, Album) Zero Corporation, Master Volume Project XRCN-1260 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
COMP 010606 Björn Engelmann - The Age Of Movement album art Rasta (3) Rasta (3) - The Age Of Movement(CD, Album) Comp Music COMP 010606 Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
POKAL001LP Björn Engelmann - Kvelden Er Fortsatt Ung album art Pokal (2) Pokal (2) - Kvelden Er Fortsatt Ung(LP) Latterkick POKAL001LP Norway 2016 Sell This Version
none Björn Engelmann - Lille Insta album art Marie Key Marie Key - Lille Insta(File, FLAC, Single) Genlyd, Sony Music none Europe 2020

Technical

EKO 133 Björn Engelmann - Sent I September album art Ratata Ratata - Sent I September(LP, Album) Stranded Rekords EKO 133 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
REK 077 Björn Engelmann - I Dina Ögon album art Ratata Ratata - I Dina Ögon(7", Single) Stranded Rekords REK 077 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
GENMC 150 Björn Engelmann - Soul Feet album art Henning Stærk Band Henning Stærk Band - Soul Feet (Album) Genlyd GENMC 150 Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
POLS 400 Björn Engelmann - Gemini album art Gemini (5) Gemini (5) - Gemini (Album) Polar POLS 400 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
CD 610 644 Björn Engelmann - Spirits Of Europa, Opus II album art Björn J:son Lindh, Staffan Scheja Björn J:son Lindh, Staffan Scheja - Spirits Of Europa, Opus II (Album) Virgin CD 610 644 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
12 REK 076, 12" REK 076 Björn Engelmann - 3e Sexe (Dance Mix) album art Indochine Indochine - 3e Sexe (Dance Mix) (Single) Stranded Rekords, Stranded Rekords 12 REK 076, 12" REK 076 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
REK 072 Björn Engelmann - Ge Inte Upp album art Ratata Ratata - Ge Inte Upp(7", Single) Stranded Rekords REK 072 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
NS 1001 Björn Engelmann - Berg Är Till För Att Flyttas album art Svensk Rock Mot Apartheid Svensk Rock Mot Apartheid - Berg Är Till För Att Flyttas(7", Single) Amalthea NS 1001 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
PWD 001 Björn Engelmann - Lämna Mej Ensam / De Lydigas Parad album art Professor Woland Professor Woland - Lämna Mej Ensam / De Lydigas Parad(7", Single) Negligé PWD 001 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
GENS 1031 Björn Engelmann - Kærester / Soothe Me album art Gnags / Henning Stærk* Gnags / Henning Stærk* - Kærester / Soothe Me(7", Single) Genlyd GENS 1031 Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
POLS 393 Björn Engelmann - Jamaica album art Ekwall & Happ Ekwall & Happ - Jamaica(LP, Album) Polar POLS 393 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
ONELP-016 Björn Engelmann - Live Your Life album art Stephanie (2) Stephanie (2) - Live Your Life(LP, Album) Alpha Records ONELP-016 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
M 04 Björn Engelmann - Body & Soul (1986) album art Paris Bis* Paris Bis* - Body & Soul (1986)(7") Mekano Records M 04 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
GVS 012 Björn Engelmann - Macken (Roy Och Roger Har En Mack Ihop) album art Galenskaparna Och After Shave Galenskaparna Och After Shave - Macken (Roy Och Roger Har En Mack Ihop)(7", Single) Galavax GVS 012 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
ONESIN 055 Björn Engelmann - Midas Touch album art Midnight Star Midnight Star - Midas Touch(7", Single) Alpha Records ONESIN 055 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Rek 080 Björn Engelmann - Tusen Och En Natt album art Lustans Lakejer Lustans Lakejer - Tusen Och En Natt(7") Stranded Rekords Rek 080 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
GENLP 147 Björn Engelmann - 2 album art Thomas Helmig Brothers Thomas Helmig Brothers - 2 (Album) Genlyd GENLP 147 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
PAS 001 Björn Engelmann - Do It album art Renegade (24) Renegade (24) - Do It(7") Pan Music AB PAS 001 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version