Calvin Reed Sr.

Real Name:
Calvin C. Reed Sr.
Profile:
Kerri Chandler's grandfather, with whom he recorded several tracks. The two photos, taken by Kerri, show him singing Grampa - She's Crazy in 1993. Died in April 2003.
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

MR016 Calvin Reed Sr. - In Every Way album art Kamar She's Crazy (as Calvin and 2 more… Kamar - In Every Way(12") Movin' Records MR016 US 1991 Sell This Version
Calvin Reed Sr. - She's Crazy album art Grampa Grampa - She's Crazy Movin' Records US 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MR016 Calvin Reed Sr. - In Every Way album art Kamar She's Crazy Kamar - In Every Way(12") Movin' Records MR016 US 1991 Sell This Version
Calvin Reed Sr. - A Basement, A Red Light, And A Feelin' - A Madhouse Compilation album art Various I Loved You (as C. Reed SR) Various - A Basement, A Red Light, And A Feelin' - A Madhouse Compilation (Comp) Madhouse Records, Inc. UK 1992 Sell This Version
Calvin Reed Sr. - She's Crazy album art Grampa Grampa - She's Crazy Movin' Records US 1993 Sell This Version
MXLP-5005 Calvin Reed Sr. - Movin' Non Stop album art Kerri Chandler She's Crazy and 1 more… Kerri Chandler - Movin' Non Stop(CD, Mixed) Maxi Records MXLP-5005 US 1995 Sell This Version
Calvin Reed Sr. - Bassmental EP album art Various I Don't Care (as C. Reed Sr.) Various - Bassmental EP (EP) 11:07 Presentations US 1998 Sell This Version
KCTLP626 Calvin Reed Sr. - A Basement, A Red Light & A Feelin' (Volume 2) album art Kerri Chandler Sound Of Music Is (as Calvin C. Reed Sr.) Kerri Chandler - A Basement, A Red Light & A Feelin' (Volume 2)(2x12", Album, Comp) Madhouse Records, Inc. KCTLP626 US 2002 Sell This Version