Udo Jürgens

Real Name:
Udo Jürgens Bockelmann (né Jürgen Udo Bockelmann)
Profile:
Austrian composer, singer and songwriter. Father of Jenny Jürgens, John Jürgens (John Munich), Gloria Burda, and Sonja Jürgens. Born 30 September, 1934 in Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria. Died 21 December, 2014 in Münsterlingen, Switzerland.

Winner of the Eurovision Song Contest 1966 with the song "Merci, Chérie".
Wrote songs for other artists, including Shirley Bassey, etc.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

76 711 IU Udo Jürgens - Was Ich Dir Sagen Will album art Udo Jürgens Was Ich Dir Sagen Will (Album) Stern Musik, Ariola 76 711 IU Germany 1967 Sell This Version
77 901 IU Udo Jürgens - Wünsche Zur Weihnachtszeit album art Udo Jürgens Wünsche Zur Weihnachtszeit (Album) Ariola 77 901 IU Germany 1968 Sell This Version
78 011 IU Udo Jürgens - Udo album art Udo Jürgens Udo (Album) Ariola, Stern Musik 78 011 IU Germany 1968 Sell This Version
25 101, 77 505 IT Udo Jürgens - Mein Lied Für Dich album art Udo Jürgens Mein Lied Für Dich (Album) Bunte Illustrierte, Ariola 25 101, 77 505 IT Switzerland 1968 Sell This Version
76937 Udo Jürgens - Was Ich Dir Sagen Will album art Udo Jürgens Was Ich Dir Sagen Will(LP, Album, Club) SR International 76937 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
ms A 77208 Udo Jürgens - Udo Jürgens album art Udo Jürgens Udo Jürgens(LP, Album) Durium ms A 77208 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
H 065 Udo Jürgens - Udo Jürgens album art Udo Jürgens Udo Jürgens (Album, Comp) Ariola, Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 065 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
80101 IU, 80 101 IU Udo Jürgens - Udo '70 album art Udo Jürgens Udo '70 (Album) Ariola, Ariola 80101 IU, 80 101 IU Germany 1969 Sell This Version
79 523 Udo Jürgens - Eine Rose Für Dich album art Udo Jürgens Eine Rose Für Dich (Album) SR International 79 523 Austria 1969 Sell This Version
79 133 XU Udo Jürgens - Udo Live album art Udo Jürgens Udo Live (Album) Ariola 79 133 XU Germany 1969 Sell This Version
79 745 IU Udo Jürgens - Udo - Portrait International album art Udo Jürgens Udo - Portrait International(LP) Ariola 79 745 IU Germany 1969 Sell This Version
92 402 Udo Jürgens - Wenn Du Mich Liebst... album art Udo Jürgens Wenn Du Mich Liebst... (Album) SR International 92 402 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
80 888 IU Udo Jürgens - Udo '71 album art Udo Jürgens Udo '71 (Album) Ariola 80 888 IU Germany 1970 Sell This Version
85 700 IT Udo Jürgens - Zeig Mir Den Platz An Der Sonne album art Udo Jürgens Zeig Mir Den Platz An Der Sonne (Comp, Album) Ariola 85 700 IT Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
61 226 Udo Jürgens - Jonny & Jenny. Alle Kinder Dieser Welt album art Udo Jürgens + James Krüss Udo Jürgens + James Krüss - Jonny & Jenny. Alle Kinder Dieser Welt (Album) Bunte Illustrierte, Ariola 61 226 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
H 118/2 Udo Jürgens - Udo Jürgens 1971 album art Udo Jürgens Udo Jürgens 1971(LP, Club) Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 118/2 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
86 399 IT Udo Jürgens - Ich Bin Wieder Da album art Udo Jürgens Ich Bin Wieder Da (Album) Ariola 86 399 IT Austria 1972 Sell This Version
MP9451/2 Udo Jürgens - Live In Japan album art Udo Jürgens Live In Japan (Album) Polydor MP9451/2 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
86 707 XDT Udo Jürgens - Udo In Concert - Europatournee '73 album art Udo Jürgens Udo In Concert - Europatournee '73(2xLP, Album) Ariola 86 707 XDT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
87 300 IT Udo Jürgens - Es Ist Zeit Für Die Liebe album art Udo Jürgens Es Ist Zeit Für Die Liebe(LP, Album, Gat) Ariola 87 300 IT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
88 399 IT Udo Jürgens - Meine Lieder album art Udo Jürgens Meine Lieder (Album) Ariola 88 399 IT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
87 888 IT Udo Jürgens - Udo Heute album art Udo Jürgens Udo Heute(LP, Album) Ariola 87 888 IT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
88275 OU Udo Jürgens - Wenn Es Weihnachten Wird - Klingende Grüße Vom Christkindlesmarkt album art Udo Jürgens Wenn Es Weihnachten Wird - Klingende Grüße Vom Christkindlesmarkt(LP) Ariola 88275 OU Germany 1974 Sell This Version
55 667 DT Udo Jürgens - Udo 75 - Ein Neuer Morgen album art Udo Jürgens Udo 75 - Ein Neuer Morgen (Album) Ariola 55 667 DT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
89 753 X, ENN 518 Udo Jürgens - Europa Nach Noten album art Udo Jürgens Europa Nach Noten(LP, Album, Club) Ariola, Das Beste Reader's Digest 89 753 X, ENN 518 Germany 1975 Sell This Version