Udo JürgensCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Udo Jürgen Bockelmann
Profile:
Austrian composer, singer and songwriter. Father of Jenny Jürgens and John Munich.
Born 30 September, 1934 in Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria. Died 21 December, 2014 in Münsterlingen, Switzerland.

Winner of the Eurovision Song Contest 1966 with the song "Merci, Chérie".
Wrote songs for other artists, including Shirley Bassey, etc.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading