Udo Jürgens

Real Name:
Udo Jürgen Bockelmann
Profile:
Austrian composer, singer and songwriter. Father of Jenny Jürgens and John Munich.
Born 30 September, 1934 in Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria. Died 21 December, 2014 in Münsterlingen, Switzerland.

Winner of the Eurovision Song Contest 1966 with the song "Merci, Chérie".
Wrote songs for other artists, including Shirley Bassey, etc.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Udo Jürgens - Chansons album art Udo Jürgens Chansons (Comp, Album) Vogue International Industries France 1967 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Was Ich Dir Sagen Will album art Udo Jürgens Was Ich Dir Sagen Will (Album) Stern Musik, Ariola Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Mein Lied Für Dich album art Udo Jürgens Mein Lied Für Dich (Album) Bunte Illustrierte, Ariola Switzerland 1968 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Wünsche Zur Weihnachtszeit album art Udo Jürgens Wünsche Zur Weihnachtszeit (Album) Ariola Germany 1968 Sell This Version
78 011 IU Udo Jürgens - Udo album art Udo Jürgens Udo(LP, Album) Ariola, Stern Musik 78 011 IU Germany 1968 Sell This Version
22.206 Udo Jürgens - Éxitos De Udo Jürgens album art Udo Jürgens Éxitos De Udo Jürgens(LP) Belter 22.206 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
ms A 77208 Udo Jürgens - Udo Jürgens album art Udo Jürgens Udo Jürgens(LP, Album) Durium ms A 77208 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Udo Jürgens album art Udo Jürgens Udo Jürgens (Album) Ariola, Deutscher Schallplattenclub Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Udo '70 album art Udo Jürgens Udo '70 (Album) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Udo Jürgens album art Udo Jürgens Udo Jürgens Electrecord Romania 1969 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Eine Rose Für Dich album art Udo Jürgens Eine Rose Für Dich (Album) SR International Austria 1969 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Udo Live album art Udo Jürgens Udo Live (Album) Ariola Germany 1969 Sell This Version
79 745 IU Udo Jürgens - Udo - Portrait International album art Udo* Udo - Portrait International(LP) Ariola 79 745 IU Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Wenn Du Mich Liebst... album art Udo Jürgens Wenn Du Mich Liebst... (Album) SR International Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Udo '71 album art Udo Jürgens Udo '71 (Album) Ariola Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Jonny & Jenny. Alle Kinder Dieser Welt album art Udo Jürgens + James Krüss Udo Jürgens + James Krüss - Jonny & Jenny. Alle Kinder Dieser Welt (Album) Bunte Illustrierte Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Zeig Mir Den Platz An Der Sonne album art Udo Jürgens Zeig Mir Den Platz An Der Sonne (Comp, Album) Ariola Germany 1971 Sell This Version
H 118/2 Udo Jürgens - Udo Jürgens 1971 album art Udo Jürgens Udo Jürgens 1971(LP, Club) Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 118/2 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Ich Bin Wieder Da album art Udo Jürgens Ich Bin Wieder Da (Album) Ariola Austria 1972 Sell This Version
KI 4005 Udo Jürgens - ウド・ユルゲンス登場 !! = Udo Jürgens Appeared !!  album art Udo Jürgens ウド・ユルゲンス登場 !! = Udo Jürgens Appeared !! (7", MiniAlbum, Promo, S/Edition) Polydor KI 4005 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Live In Japan album art Udo Jürgens Live In Japan (Album) Polydor Japan 1973 Sell This Version
61 999 Udo Jürgens - Helden, Helden album art Udo Jürgens, Paul Hubschmid, Gabriele Jacoby, Julia Migenes, Marianne Schubart, Peter Branoff, Joachim Wolff, Henry Kielmann, Chor Und Orchester Des Theaters An Der Wien* , Dirigent Johannes Fehring Udo Jürgens, Paul Hubschmid, Gabriele Jacoby, Julia Migenes, Marianne Schubart, Peter Branoff, Joachim Wolff, Henry Kielmann, Chor Und Orchester Des Theaters An Der Wien* , Dirigent Johannes Fehring - Helden, Helden(LP, Album, Club) Ariola 61 999 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
86707XDT Udo Jürgens - Udo In Concert - Europatournee '73 album art Udo Jürgens Udo In Concert - Europatournee '73(2xLP) Ariola 86707XDT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
87 300 IT Udo Jürgens - Es Ist Zeit Für Die Liebe album art Udo Jürgens Es Ist Zeit Für Die Liebe(LP, Album, Gat) Ariola 87 300 IT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Udo Jürgens - Meine Lieder album art Udo Jürgens Meine Lieder (Album) Ariola Germany 1974 Sell This Version