Billy Burnette

Real Name:
Dorsey William Burnette III
Profile:
Rockabilly singer - songwriter, born May 8, 1953 in Memphis, Tennessee

Son of Dorsey Burnette
Nephew of Johnny Burnette
Cousin of Rocky Burnette.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Billy Burnette Discography Tracks

Albums

Billy Burnette - Billy Burnette album art Billy Burnette Billy Burnette (Album) Entrance US 1972 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - Between Friends album art Billy Burnette Between Friends (Album) Polydor, BGO Records (2) US 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - Billy Burnette album art Billy Burnette Billy Burnette (Album) Polydor US 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - Billy Burnette album art Billy Burnette Billy Burnette (Album) Columbia Australia 1980 Sell This Version
PAL-36792 1E F5 Billy Burnette - Advance Promotional album art Billy Burnette Advance Promotional(LP, Promo) Columbia Records Pressing Plant, Pitman PAL-36792 1E F5 US 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - Gimme You album art Billy Burnette Gimme You (Album) Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - Try Me album art Billy Burnette Try Me (Album) Curb Records, MCA Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - Soldier Of Love album art Billy Burnette Soldier Of Love (Album) MCA Records, Curb Records US 1986 Sell This Version
GAR-7001-2 Billy Burnette - Today Is Elvis' Birthday album art Billy Burnette Today Is Elvis' Birthday(CD, MiniAlbum) Grand Avenue Records GAR-7001-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - Coming Home album art Billy Burnette Coming Home (Album) Capricorn Records Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - Bekka & Billy album art Bekka* & Billy* Bekka* & Billy* - Bekka & Billy (Album) Almo Sounds US 1997 Sell This Version
GAR7005-2 Billy Burnette - All Night Long album art Billy Burnette All Night Long(CD, Album) Grand Avenue Records GAR7005-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
FFE 7009-2 Billy Burnette - Are You With Me Baby album art Billy Burnette Are You With Me Baby(CD, Album) Free Falls Entertainment FFE 7009-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
1236536 Billy Burnette - The Bluegrass Elvises (Vol 1) album art Shawn Camp & Billy Burnette Shawn Camp & Billy Burnette - The Bluegrass Elvises (Vol 1)(CD, Album) American Roots Publishing 1236536 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7327 Billy Burnette - Frog Prince album art Billy Burnette Frog Prince(7", Promo) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 7327 US 1969 Sell This Version
PD 14530 Billy Burnette - Shoo-Be-Doo album art Billy Burnette Shoo-Be-Doo(7", Mono, Promo) Polydor PD 14530 US 1978 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - Believe What You Say album art Billy Burnette Believe What You Say (Single) Polydor, Polydor US 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - What's A Little Love Between Friends album art Billy Burnette What's A Little Love Between Friends (Single) Polydor UK 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - Don't Say No / Rockin' L.A. album art Billy Burnette Don't Say No / Rockin' L.A. (Single) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - In Just A Heart Beat album art Billy Burnette In Just A Heart Beat (Single) CBS Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - Oh, Susan album art Billy Burnette Oh, Susan (Single) CBS, CBS Europe 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - Tear it up album art Billy Burnette Tear it up (Single) CBS UK 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Burnette - The Bigger The Love (The Harder The Fall) album art Billy Burnette The Bigger The Love (The Harder The Fall) Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
18-02527 Billy Burnette - [ Blow Out The Candle] Let The Love Begin album art Billy Burnette [ Blow Out The Candle] Let The Love Begin(7", Promo) Columbia 18-02527 US 1981 Sell This Version
OT-1982 Billy Burnette - Mighty Fire / Trend album art Billy Burnette, The Blasters Billy Burnette, The Blasters - Mighty Fire / Trend(7", Single, Promo) Quad Teck OT-1982 US 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit