Billy Burnette

Real Name:
Dorsey William Burnette III
Profile:
Rockabilly singer - songwriter, born May 8, 1953 in Memphis, Tennessee

Son of Dorsey Burnette
Nephew of Johnny Burnette
Cousin of Rocky Burnette.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Z 31228 Billy Burnette - Billy Burnette album art Billy Burnette Billy Burnette (Album) Entrance Z 31228 US 1972 Sell This Version
PD-1-6187 Billy Burnette - Billy Burnette album art Billy Burnette Billy Burnette (Album) Polydor, BGO Records (2) PD-1-6187 US 1979 Sell This Version
PD-1-6242 Billy Burnette - Between Friends album art Billy Burnette Between Friends (Album) Polydor, BGO Records (2) PD-1-6242 US 1979 Sell This Version
S 84642 Billy Burnette - Billy Burnette album art Billy Burnette Billy Burnette (Album) Columbia S 84642 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
NFC 37460 Billy Burnette - Gimme You album art Billy Burnette Gimme You (Album) Columbia NFC 37460 US 1981 Sell This Version
MCA-5604, MCA4627 Billy Burnette - Try Me album art Billy Burnette Try Me (Album) Curb Records, MCA Records MCA-5604, MCA4627 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
MCA-5768 Billy Burnette - Soldier Of Love album art Billy Burnette Soldier Of Love (Album) MCA Records, Curb Records MCA-5768 US 1986 Sell This Version
CD 42007 Billy Burnette - Coming Home album art Billy Burnette Coming Home (Album) Capricorn Records CD 42007 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
GAR7005-2 Billy Burnette - All Night Long album art Billy Burnette All Night Long(CD, Album) Grand Avenue Records GAR7005-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
FFE 7009-2 Billy Burnette - Are You With Me Baby album art Billy Burnette Are You With Me Baby(CD, Album) Free Falls Entertainment FFE 7009-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
JD 299 Billy Burnette - Memphis In Manhattan album art Billy Burnette Memphis In Manhattan(CD, Album, 96/) Chesky Records JD 299 US 2006 Sell This Version
1236536 Billy Burnette - The Bluegrass Elvises (Vol 1) album art Shawn Camp & Billy Burnette Shawn Camp & Billy Burnette - The Bluegrass Elvises (Vol 1)(CD, Album) American Roots Publishing 1236536 US 2007 Sell This Version
RRWI-CRLM-01 Billy Burnette - Crazy Like Me album art Billy Burnette Crazy Like Me(CD, Album) Rock N Roll With It Records RRWI-CRLM-01 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7327 Billy Burnette - Frog Prince album art Billy Burnette Frog Prince (Single) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 7327 US 1969 Sell This Version
PD 14530 Billy Burnette - Shoo-Be-Doo album art Billy Burnette Shoo-Be-Doo(7", Mono, Promo) Polydor PD 14530 US 1978 Sell This Version
POSP 95 Billy Burnette - What's A Little Love Between Friends album art Billy Burnette What's A Little Love Between Friends (Single) Polydor POSP 95 UK 1979 Sell This Version
PD 14549, 2095 049 Billy Burnette - Believe What You Say album art Billy Burnette Believe What You Say (Single) Polydor, Polydor PD 14549, 2095 049 US 1979 Sell This Version
BA 222756 Billy Burnette - In Just A Heart Beat album art Billy Burnette In Just A Heart Beat (Single) CBS BA 222756 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 9543, 9543 Billy Burnette - Oh, Susan album art Billy Burnette Oh, Susan (Single) CBS, CBS CBS 9543, 9543 Europe 1980 Sell This Version
A1283 Billy Burnette - Tear it up album art Billy Burnette Tear it up (Single) CBS A1283 UK 1980 Sell This Version
1-11380 Billy Burnette - Don't Say No / Rockin' L.A. album art Billy Burnette Don't Say No / Rockin' L.A. (Single) Columbia 1-11380 US 1980 Sell This Version
23.214 Billy Burnette - Oh, Susan album art Billy Burnette Oh, Susan(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 23.214 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
18-02699 Billy Burnette - The Bigger The Love (The Harder The Fall) album art Billy Burnette The Bigger The Love (The Harder The Fall) Columbia 18-02699 US 1981 Sell This Version
18-02527 Billy Burnette - (Blow Out The Candle) Let The New Love Begin album art Billy Burnette (Blow Out The Candle) Let The New Love Begin(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 18-02527 US 1981 Sell This Version
133-066 Billy Burnette - Calmate Querida (Honey Hush) album art Billy Burnette Calmate Querida (Honey Hush)(7") CBS 133-066 Ecuador 1981 Sell This Version