Logan Mader

Logan Mader

Real Name:
Logan Conrad Mader
Profile:
Logan Mader (born in 1970 in Canada) is a guitarist, best known as a former member of the heavy metal bands Machine Head and Soulfly. After performing on albums for Machine Head and participating in live shows with Soulfly (whom he quickly parted ways with due to disputes with mainman Max Cavalera) Logan went on to form the band Medication with friend Whitfield Crane.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a362711]

Artist

Logan Mader Discography Tracks

Albums

RF3 Various Photo Session '97 Various - Radio Force 3(CD, Smplr, Enh) Hard Force RF3 France 1998 Sell This Version
RageCD0007 Various Away Various - Rage # N° 7(CD, Smplr, Promo) Rage RageCD0007 France 2003 Sell This Version
Jamie Christopherson Collective Consciousness (Maniac Agenda Mix - Instrumental) and 11 more… Jamie Christopherson - Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance Vocal Tracks (Album) Sumthing Else Music Works US 2013 Sell This Version
888295295406 Tina Guo Iron Man and 1 more… Tina Guo - Cello Metal(CD, Album) Guo Industries 888295295406 USA & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

RF2 Various Message (as DJ Logan Mader) Various - Radio Force 2(CD, Enh, Promo, Smplr) Hard Force RF2 France 1998 Sell This Version