Norbert Putnam

Real Name:
Norbert Auvin Putnam
Profile:
US record producer, engineer, musician and songwriter.

Born: August 10, 1942, Florence, Alabama
Owned multiple studios in Nashville. See Digital Recorders, Georgetown Masters, The Bennett House and Quadraphonic Sound Studios for more information.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Norbert Putnam Discography Tracks

Remix

SLAM 64390 Norbert Putnam - Where Are You Now, My Son? album art Joan Baez Joan Baez - Where Are You Now, My Son?(LP, Album) A&M Records SLAM 64390 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - Welcome To Riddle Bridge album art Brewer & Shipley* Brewer & Shipley* - Welcome To Riddle Bridge (Album) Capitol Records US 1975 Sell This Version
DH 56 403 Norbert Putnam - Two Man Band album art Splinter (2) Splinter (2) - Two Man Band(LP, Album) Dark Horse Records DH 56 403 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
S 65687, 65687, KC 32450 Norbert Putnam - The Adventures Of Panama Red album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - The Adventures Of Panama Red(LP, Album, Gat) CBS, CBS, Columbia S 65687, 65687, KC 32450 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Vocals

Norbert Putnam - Four Lost Souls album art Jon Langford (2) 's Four Lost Souls Jon Langford (2) 's Four Lost Souls - Four Lost Souls (Album) Bloodshot Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LSP-3620 Norbert Putnam - Leavin' Town album art Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - Leavin' Town(LP) RCA Victor LSP-3620 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - Time album art The Pozo-Seco Singers The Pozo-Seco Singers - Time (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3825 Norbert Putnam - Love Of The Common People album art Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - Love Of The Common People(LP, Album, Ind) RCA Victor LSP-3825 US 1967 Sell This Version
VGX 49307 Norbert Putnam - Any Day Now, Volume II (Songs of Bob Dylan) album art Joan Baez Joan Baez - Any Day Now, Volume II (Songs of Bob Dylan)(4-Trk, Album) Vanguard VGX 49307 US 1968 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - Any Day Now album art Joan Baez Joan Baez - Any Day Now (Album) Vanguard US 1968 Sell This Version
SE-4550, SE 4550 Norbert Putnam - Full Circle album art Ian & Sylvia Here's To You and 9 more… Ian & Sylvia - Full Circle(LP, Album) MGM Records, MGM Records SE-4550, SE 4550 US 1968 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - Nashville Airplane album art Flatt & Scruggs Flatt & Scruggs - Nashville Airplane (Album) Columbia Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - Bradley's Barn album art The Beau Brummels The Beau Brummels - Bradley's Barn (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records, Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records US 1968 Sell This Version
BN 26403 Norbert Putnam - Mr. & Mrs. Garvey album art Mr. & Mrs. Garvey Mr. & Mrs. Garvey - Mr. & Mrs. Garvey(LP, Album, Mono, Rad) Epic BN 26403 US 1968 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - Songs Of James Hendricks album art James Hendricks James Hendricks - Songs Of James Hendricks (Album) Soul City (2) US 1968 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - In The 4th Dimension album art George Hamilton IV George Hamilton IV - In The 4th Dimension (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - Alabama Wild Man album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - Alabama Wild Man RCA, Victor UK 1968 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - Nashville album art Ian & Sylvia Ian & Sylvia - Nashville (Album) Vanguard US 1968 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - If The Jasmine Don't Get You...The Bay Breeze Will album art Vince Martin Vince Martin - If The Jasmine Don't Get You...The Bay Breeze Will (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - Gitarzan album art Ray Stevens Ray Stevens - Gitarzan (Album) Monument, Monument Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - Area Code 615 album art Area Code 615 Area Code 615 - Area Code 615 (Album) Polydor US 1969 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - Driftin' Way Of Life album art Jerry Jeff Walker Jerry Jeff Walker - Driftin' Way Of Life (Album) Vanguard UK 1969 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - One Day At A Time album art Joan Baez Joan Baez - One Day At A Time (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard US 1969 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - David's Album album art Joan Baez Joan Baez - David's Album (Album) Vanguard Australia 1969 Sell This Version
Norbert Putnam - Salloom-Sinclair album art Salloom-Sinclair* Salloom-Sinclair* - Salloom-Sinclair Cadet Concept US 1969 Sell This Version