Norbert Putnam

Norbert Putnam

Real Name:
Norbert Auvin Putnam
Profile:
US record producer, engineer, musician and songwriter.

Born: August 10, 1942, Florence, Alabama
Owned multiple studios in Nashville. See Digital Recorders, Georgetown Masters, The Bennett House and Quadraphonic Sound Studios for more information.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a362726]

Artist

Norbert Putnam Discography Tracks

Compilations

F1RS-9607 Various My Elusive Dreams Various - Musica Para Ouvir e Sonhar(8xLP, Comp) Reader's Digest, Tapecar F1RS-9607 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version