Marc Chung

Real Name:
Mark Chung
Profile:
German musician and music publisher, born 3 June 1957 in Leeds, England, UK. Co Founder of Dimehart Ltd t/a Freibank
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

way 73, WAY73 Marc Chung - Souldier album art Kastrierte Philosophen Souldier (as Mark Chung) Kastrierte Philosophen - Souldier (Album) Strange Ways Records, Strange Ways Records way 73, WAY73 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
ABB 85 CD Marc Chung - Sturm Und Twang! - A Private Collection Of German Underground Pop album art Various Souldier (Exclusive Remix) Various - Sturm Und Twang! - A Private Collection Of German Underground Pop (Comp) Big Cat ABB 85 CD UK 1995 Sell This Version
26142 Marc Chung - ½ Mensch album art Einstürzende Neubauten Halber Mensch (as Mark Chung) Einstürzende Neubauten - ½ Mensch(CD, Album, RE, RM) Potomak 26142 Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ZZ 10 Marc Chung - Amok Koma album art Abwärts Abwärts - Amok Koma (Album) Zickzack ZZ 10 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
ZZ 45, ZwickZwack 1 Marc Chung - Lieber Zuviel Als Zuwenig album art Various In The Summertime (as Marco Chung) Various - Lieber Zuviel Als Zuwenig(LP, Comp + 7", Single, Ltd) Zickzack, Zickzack ZZ 45, ZwickZwack 1 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
UNAN 002 Marc Chung - Mea Culpa album art Der Favorit Der Favorit - Mea Culpa(7", Single) Unser Angebot UNAN 002 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
none Marc Chung - Thirsty Animal album art Einstürzende Neubauten Einstürzende Neubauten - Thirsty Animal Not On Label (Einstürzende Neubauten Self-released) none Germany 1982 Sell This Version
riskant 4004 Marc Chung - Das Abendprogramm album art Various Krieg In Den Städten and 1 more… Various - Das Abendprogramm (Comp) Riskant riskant 4004 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
RIP 7 Marc Chung - Live-Aufnahmen 7/81 Bis 2/82 album art Einstürzende Neubauten Einstürzende Neubauten - Live-Aufnahmen 7/81 Bis 2/82 Rip Off RIP 7 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Max 02 Marc Chung - Jeszcze Polska album art Mona Mur Mona Mur - Jeszcze Polska Supermax Max 02 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
7106155 Marc Chung - Der Westen Ist Einsam album art Abwärts Abwärts - Der Westen Ist Einsam (Album) Mercury 7106155 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
MAX02 Marc Chung - Jeszcze Polska album art Mona Mur & Die Mieter Mona Mur & Die Mieter - Jeszcze Polska(12", EP, Maxi) Rip Off MAX02 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
SBVART 2 Marc Chung - Zeichnungen Des Patienten O.T. / Drawings Of O.T. album art Einstürzende Neubauten Einstürzende Neubauten - Zeichnungen Des Patienten O.T. / Drawings Of O.T. (Album) Some Bizzare SBVART 2 UK 1983 Sell This Version
A-133 Marc Chung - 2 x 4 album art Einstürzende Neubauten Einstürzende Neubauten - 2 x 4 (Album) ROIR A-133 US 1984 Sell This Version
MUTE 4509, STUMM 14 Marc Chung - 80-83 Strategien Gegen Architekturen album art Einstürzende Neubauten Einstürzende Neubauten - 80-83 Strategien Gegen Architekturen (Comp, Album) Mute MUTE 4509, STUMM 14 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
none Marc Chung - Outtakes + John Peel  album art Einstürzende Neubauten Einstürzende Neubauten - Outtakes + John Peel (Cass, Unofficial, C90) Soundsville International none UK 1984 Sell This Version
SF 09 Marc Chung - Yü-Gung album art Einstürzende Neubauten Einstürzende Neubauten - Yü-Gung (Single) Some Bizzare SF 09 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
BART 331, BART 451 Marc Chung - Halber Mensch album art Einstürzende Neubauten Einstürzende Neubauten - Halber Mensch (Album) Some Bizzare BART 331, BART 451 UK 1985 Sell This Version
GPS 038 Marc Chung - Smack My Crack album art Various Adler Kommt Später Various - Smack My Crack (Comp) Giorno Poetry Systems GPS 038 UK 1987 Sell This Version
88561-8188-4 Marc Chung - Fuenf Auf Der Nach Oben Offenen Richterskala album art Einstürzende Neubauten Einstürzende Neubauten - Fuenf Auf Der Nach Oben Offenen Richterskala (Album) Some Bizzare 88561-8188-4 US 1987 Sell This Version
BART 333 Marc Chung - Haus Der Luege album art Einstuerzende Neubauten* Einstuerzende Neubauten* - Haus Der Luege (Album) Some Bizzare BART 333 UK 1989 Sell This Version
SBZLP 003 Marc Chung - Ish album art Various Hirn Lego (as Mark Chung) Various - Ish(LP, Comp) Some Bizzare SBZLP 003 UK 1990 Sell This Version
RTD 197.1208.2, EGO 111, RTD 197.1208.2 40, none Marc Chung - Die Hamletmaschine album art Heiner Müller · Einstürzende Neubauten Heiner Müller · Einstürzende Neubauten - Die Hamletmaschine (Album) Rough Trade, Reihe EGO, Potomak RTD 197.1208.2, EGO 111, RTD 197.1208.2 40, none Germany 1991 Sell This Version
30856, EGO 112 Marc Chung - Strategies Against Architecture II album art Einstürzende Neubauten Einstürzende Neubauten - Strategies Against Architecture II (Comp) Virgin, Reihe EGO 30856, EGO 112 France 1991 Sell This Version
MF 001, 791 248, BM 510, CD STUMM 14, RTD 197.1210.2 45, EGO 112 Marc Chung - Strategies Against Architecture album art Einstürzende Neubauten Einstürzende Neubauten - Strategies Against Architecture(VHS, PAL + CD, Album, Comp + 2xCD, Album, Comp + B) Mute Film, Mute Film, BMG Video, Mute, Rough Trade Records GmbH, Reihe EGO MF 001, 791 248, BM 510, CD STUMM 14, RTD 197.1210.2 45, EGO 112 UK 1992 Sell This Version