John Tyers

Real Name:
Bernard John Tyers
Profile:
American actor, born 13 August 1914 in Hardtner, Kansas, USA, died 20 June 2007 in Los Gatos, California, USA. He was married to Helena Bliss.
Sites:
[a3630700]

Artist

Singles & EPs

A 72 V - 0049, A72V-0049 John Tyers - Show Boat album art Jerome Kern Libretto Di Oscar Hammerstein II, Carol Bruce, Helena Bliss, John Tyers, William C. Smith Orchestra Diretta Da Lehman Engel Jerome Kern Libretto Di Oscar Hammerstein II, Carol Bruce, Helena Bliss, John Tyers, William C. Smith Orchestra Diretta Da Lehman Engel - Show Boat(7", EP) RCA, Radio e Televisione Italiana S.p.A., RCA, Radio e Televisione Italiana S.p.A. A 72 V - 0049, A72V-0049 Italy Unknown Sell This Version