Bert Jansch

Real Name:
Herbert Jansch
Profile:
Born: November 3, 1943, Glasgow, Scotland
Died after a long battle against cancer on October 5, 2011 in Hampstead, London.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TRA 125 Bert Jansch - Bert Jansch album art Bert Jansch Bert Jansch (Album) Transatlantic Records, Transatlantic Records TRA 125 UK 1965 Sell This Version
TRA 132 Bert Jansch - It Don't Bother Me album art Bert Jansch It Don't Bother Me (Album) Transatlantic Records TRA 132 UK 1965 Sell This Version
TRA 143 Bert Jansch - Jack Orion album art Bert Jansch Jack Orion (Album) Transatlantic Records TRA 143 UK 1966 Sell This Version
CTP 170000 Bert Jansch - Bert And John album art Bert Jansch & John Renbourn Bert Jansch & John Renbourn - Bert And John (Album) Transatlantic Records CTP 170000 UK 1966 Sell This Version
SWG7568 Bert Jansch - Nicola album art Bert Jansch Nicola (Album) Transatlantic Records SWG7568 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
RS 6343 Bert Jansch - Birthday Blues album art Bert Jansch Birthday Blues (Album) Transatlantic Records RS 6343 US 1969 Sell This Version
RS 6455 Bert Jansch - Rosemary Lane album art Bert Jansch Rosemary Lane (Album) Transatlantic Records RS 6455 US 1971 Sell This Version
KNC 44225 Bert Jansch - Moonshine album art Bert Jansch Moonshine (Album) Reprise Records KNC 44225 South Africa 1972 Sell This Version
CAS 1090 Bert Jansch - L.A. Turnaround album art Bert Jansch L.A. Turnaround (Album) Charisma CAS 1090 UK 1974 Sell This Version
CAS 1107 Bert Jansch - Santa Barbara Honeymoon album art Bert Jansch Santa Barbara Honeymoon (Album) Charisma CAS 1107 UK 1975 Sell This Version
EXL 20.011 Bert Jansch - Poor Mouth album art Bert Jansch Poor Mouth(LP, Album) ExLibris EXL 20.011 Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
KM 302 Bert Jansch - A Rare Conundrum album art Bert Jansch A Rare Conundrum (Album) Charisma KM 302 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
EXL 30005, EXL 30.005 Bert Jansch - Avocet album art Bert Jansch & Martin Jenkins (4) Bert Jansch & Martin Jenkins (4) - Avocet (Album) Exlibris, Exlibris EXL 30005, EXL 30.005 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
CN 2977/S Bert Jansch - Folkweave-9/10 album art Frances Gilvray* & Mike Burke (4) / The Tannahill Weavers / Bert Jansch Frances Gilvray* & Mike Burke (4) / The Tannahill Weavers / Bert Jansch - Folkweave-9/10(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2977/S UK 1978 Sell This Version
YX-7273-AX Bert Jansch - Bert Jansch Live At La Foret With Martin Jenkins album art Bert Jansch With Martin Jenkins (4) Bert Jansch With Martin Jenkins (4) - Bert Jansch Live At La Foret With Martin Jenkins (Album) Columbia YX-7273-AX Japan 1980 Sell This Version
LOGO 1035 Bert Jansch - Heartbreak album art Bert Jansch Heartbreak (Album) Logo LOGO 1035 UK 1982 Sell This Version
KOMA 788008, KOMA 78.80.08 Bert Jansch - From The Outside album art Bert Jansch From The Outside (Album) Konexion, Konexion KOMA 788008, KOMA 78.80.08 USA & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
CRL 001 Bert Jansch - After The Long Night album art Loren Auerbach & Bert Jansch with Presence (14) Loren Auerbach & Bert Jansch with Presence (14) - After The Long Night(LP, Album) Christabel Records (2) CRL 001 UK 1985 Sell This Version
CRO 217 Bert Jansch - Woody Lives! A Tribute To Woody Guthrie album art Rod Clements, Dick Gaughan, Ray Jackson (2), Bert Jansch, Rory McLeod, Rab Noakes with Pat Rafferty Rod Clements, Dick Gaughan, Ray Jackson (2), Bert Jansch, Rory McLeod, Rab Noakes with Pat Rafferty - Woody Lives! A Tribute To Woody Guthrie (Album) Black Crow Records CRO 217 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CRO 218 Bert Jansch - Leather Launderette album art Bert Jansch And Rod Clements Bert Jansch And Rod Clements - Leather Launderette(LP, Album) Black Crow Records CRO 218 UK 1988 Sell This Version
CTP 035 Bert Jansch - Sketches album art Bert Jansch Sketches (Album) Temple Records (2) CTP 035 US 1990 Sell This Version
RRA CD 0012 Bert Jansch - The Ornament Tree album art Bert Jansch The Ornament Tree (Album) Gold Castle RRA CD 0012 UK 1990 Sell This Version
TNSD 0098 Bert Jansch - When The Circus Comes To Town album art Bert Jansch When The Circus Comes To Town (Album) Cooking Vinyl TNSD 0098 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
BJCD 002 Bert Jansch - At The 12 Bar (An Authorized Bootleg) album art Bert Jansch At The 12 Bar (An Authorized Bootleg) (Album) Jansch Records BJCD 002 UK & Ireland 1996 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 182 Bert Jansch - Young Man Blues - Live In Glasgow 1962 - 1964 album art Bert Jansch Young Man Blues - Live In Glasgow 1962 - 1964 (Album) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 182 UK 1998 Sell This Version