Real Name:
Herbert Jansch
Profile:
Born: November 3, 1943, Glasgow, Scotland
Died after a long battle against cancer on October 5, 2011 in Hampstead, London.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Bert Jansch - Nicola album art Bert Jansch Bert Jansch - Nicola (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - The Pentangle album art The Pentangle* The Pentangle* - The Pentangle (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - Sweet Child album art The Pentangle* The Pentangle* - Sweet Child (Album) Transatlantic Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - Birthday Blues album art Bert Jansch Bert Jansch - Birthday Blues (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - Basket Of Light album art The Pentangle* House Carpenter and 3 more… The Pentangle* - Basket Of Light (Album) Transatlantic Records US 1969 Sell This Version
LHSS 3002 Bert Jansch - The Pentangle "Live" album art The Pentangle* The Pentangle* - The Pentangle "Live"(LP) Stateside LHSS 3002 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - Cruel Sister album art Pentangle Jack Orion (as Bert) and 1 more… Pentangle - Cruel Sister (Album) Transatlantic Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
TAC 240 Bert Jansch - Reflection album art Pentangle Pentangle - Reflection(Cass, Album) Transatlantic Records TAC 240 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - Solomon's Seal album art The Pentangle* The Pentangle* - Solomon's Seal (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - History Book album art Pentangle Pentangle - History Book (Comp) Transatlantic Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - Moonshine album art Bert Jansch Bert Jansch - Moonshine (Album) Reprise Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - L.A. Turnaround album art Bert Jansch Of Love And Lullaby and 9 more… Bert Jansch - L.A. Turnaround (Album) Charisma Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - Santa Barbara Honeymoon album art Bert Jansch Bert Jansch - Santa Barbara Honeymoon (Album) Charisma Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
EXL 20.011 Bert Jansch - Poor Mouth album art Bert Jansch Bert Jansch - Poor Mouth(LP, Album) ExLibris EXL 20.011 Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - A Rare Conundrum album art Bert Jansch Daybreak and 11 more… Bert Jansch - A Rare Conundrum (Album) Charisma UK 1977 Sell This Version
DD-22015/16 Bert Jansch - Cruel Sister - Reflection album art Pentangle Pentangle - Cruel Sister - Reflection(2xLP, Comp) Transatlantic Records DD-22015/16 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
YX-7273-AX Bert Jansch - Bert Jansch Live At La Foret With Martin Jenkins album art Bert Jansch With Martin Jenkins (4) Bert Jansch With Martin Jenkins (4) - Bert Jansch Live At La Foret With Martin Jenkins(LP, Album) Columbia YX-7273-AX Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - Thirteen Down album art Bert Jansch Conundrum Bert Jansch Conundrum - Thirteen Down (Album) Kicking Mule Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - Heartbreak album art Bert Jansch Bert Jansch - Heartbreak (Album) Logo Australia 1982 Sell This Version
YZ-162-LA Bert Jansch - How To Play Folk Guitar with album art Bert Jansch & John Renbourn Bert Jansch & John Renbourn - How To Play Folk Guitar with(LP, Comp) Transatlantic Records YZ-162-LA Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - Open The Door album art Pentangle Pentangle - Open The Door (Album) Spindrift Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - From The Outside album art Bert Jansch Bert Jansch - From The Outside (Album) Konexion, Konexion USA & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
CRL 002 Bert Jansch - Playing The Game album art Loren Auerbach With Richard Newman (3) I Can't Go Back Loren Auerbach With Richard Newman (3) - Playing The Game(LP, Album) Christabel Records (2) CRL 002 UK & Ireland 1985 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - In The Round album art Pentangle Pentangle - In The Round (Album) Pläne Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch - Woody Lives! A Tribute To Woody Guthrie album art Various Various - Woody Lives! A Tribute To Woody Guthrie (Album) Black Crow Records UK 1987 Sell This Version