B. Jansh

Real Name:
Herbert Jansch
Profile:
Born: November 3, 1943, Glasgow, Scotland
Died after a long battle against cancer on October 5, 2011 in Hampstead, London.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

8 84501 68447 7 Bert Jansch - Wrapped In Lace album art Hannah Read Quiet Joys Of Brotherhood (as B. Jansh) Hannah Read - Wrapped In Lace(CD) Not On Label 8 84501 68447 7 UK 2012 Sell This Version