R. Jansch

Real Name:
Herbert Jansch
Profile:
Born: November 3, 1943, Glasgow, Scotland
Died after a long battle against cancer on October 5, 2011 in Hampstead, London.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Bert Jansch - Ian & Sylvia album art Ian & Sylvia Needle Of Death (as R. Jansch) Ian & Sylvia - Ian & Sylvia (Album) Columbia Canada 1971 Sell This Version