Bebu Silvetti

Real Name:
Juan Fernando Silvetti Adorno
Profile:
Bebu Silvetti (born 27 March 1944, Quilmes, Argentina – died 5 July 2003, Coral Gables, Florida, USA) was an Mexican-Argentine pianist, composer, arranger and producer. Although he focused on easy listening music for most of his career, he is perhaps best known for his disco albums from the 1970s, particularly the instrumental hit "Spring Rain", first released in 1976.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LPN-11007 Bebu Silvetti - Estereofonia Stereo Vol. II album art Bebu Silvetti Estereofonia Stereo Vol. II(LP, Album) Cabal (2) LPN-11007 Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
LP-13-2181 Bebu Silvetti - Música Original De La Telenovela Mundo De Juguete  album art Lupita D'Alessio Y La Orquesta De Bebu Silvetti Lupita D'Alessio Y La Orquesta De Bebu Silvetti - Música Original De La Telenovela Mundo De Juguete (LP, Album, Gat) Orfeon LP-13-2181 Mexico 1975 Sell This Version
HHS 1051 Bebu Silvetti - Super Disco Sound  album art Bebu Silvetti Super Disco Sound (Album) Hispavox HHS 1051 Argentina 1976 Sell This Version
ECI-174 Bebu Silvetti - El Mundo Sin Palabras De Bebu Silvetti album art Bebu Silvetti El Mundo Sin Palabras De Bebu Silvetti (Album) Hispavox ECI-174 Colombia 1976 Sell This Version
SZS 5516 Bebu Silvetti - Lluvia De Primavera = Spring Rain album art Silvetti* Lluvia De Primavera = Spring Rain (Album) Hispavox SZS 5516 US 1977 Sell This Version
HS-6025 Bebu Silvetti - Concert From The Stars album art Silvetti* Concert From The Stars (Album) Hispavox HS-6025 Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
GX 01-1148 Bebu Silvetti - Silvetti En Mexico album art Bebu Silvetti Silvetti En Mexico (Album) Gamma (4) GX 01-1148 Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
VIP-28002 Bebu Silvetti - I Love You album art Bebu Silvetti I Love You (Album) Hispavox VIP-28002 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
01L0232 Bebu Silvetti - Soñando album art Bebu Silvetti Y Orquesta* Soñando(LP, Album) Edigsa 01L0232 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
LP GX0101333 Bebu Silvetti - Toda La Noche Todas Las Noches album art Silverstein* - Algranti* Silverstein* - Algranti* - Toda La Noche Todas Las Noches (Album) Gamma (4), NGS LP GX0101333 Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
N.G.S. 2001 Bebu Silvetti - Sinfonia De Los Espejos album art Bebu Silvetti Sinfonia De Los Espejos(LP, Album) NGS N.G.S. 2001 Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
none Bebu Silvetti - Feliz Navidad album art Various, Bebu Silvetti Various, Bebu Silvetti - Feliz Navidad(LP, Album, Promo, S/Edition) NGS none Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
N.G.S. 2021 Bebu Silvetti - Diez Momentos De Amor album art Bebu Silvetti Diez Momentos De Amor(LP, Album, Promo, S/Edition) NGS N.G.S. 2021 Mexico 1985 Sell This Version
2-1717, 21717 Bebu Silvetti - Intimos album art Armando Manzanero Y Bebu Silvetti Armando Manzanero Y Bebu Silvetti - Intimos (Album) Azteca Music, Azteca Music 2-1717, 21717 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
85954-2 Bebu Silvetti - Smooth Brazilian Jazz album art Bebu Silvetti Smooth Brazilian Jazz(CD) Wea 85954-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
85955-2 Bebu Silvetti - Autumn In Vienna album art Bebu Silvetti Autumn In Vienna(CD) Wea 85955-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
85953-2 Bebu Silvetti - Eastern Winds album art Bebu Silvetti Eastern Winds(CD) Wea 85953-2 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ST-8 Bebu Silvetti - Salta, Corre Y Canta / Mi Amor Fugaz album art Luis Sagnier - Bebu Silvetti Luis Sagnier - Bebu Silvetti - Salta, Corre Y Canta / Mi Amor Fugaz(7", Single, Gat) Sayton ST-8 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
45-2828 Bebu Silvetti - Soy Rebelde / Porque Te Amo album art Anacani Con Bebu Silvetti Anacani Con Bebu Silvetti - Soy Rebelde / Porque Te Amo(7", Single) Orfeon 45-2828 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
45-2587 Bebu Silvetti - Tu Y Yo / Es Muy Facil album art Los Lazos con Bebu Silvetti Los Lazos con Bebu Silvetti - Tu Y Yo / Es Muy Facil(7", Single) Orfeon 45-2587 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
45-2840 Bebu Silvetti - La Gorda album art Los Polivoces Con Bebu Silvetti Los Polivoces Con Bebu Silvetti - La Gorda(7", Single) Orfeon 45-2840 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
EP-1139 Bebu Silvetti - El Padrino = The Godfather album art Andy Russell (2), Bebu Silvetti, Chico O'Farrill Andy Russell (2), Bebu Silvetti, Chico O'Farrill - El Padrino = The Godfather(7", EP) Orfeon EP-1139 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
EP-1206 Bebu Silvetti - Eres Tu album art Lupita D'Alessio Con Bebu Silvetti Lupita D'Alessio Con Bebu Silvetti - Eres Tu(7", EP) Orfeon EP-1206 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
45-2935 Lupita D'Alessio Con Bebu Silvetti Lupita D'Alessio Con Bebu Silvetti - Eres Tu / Me Esta Matando Suavemente Con Su Cancion(7", Single, Promo) Orfeon 45-2935 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
1-7002 Bebu Silvetti Instrumentales Y Organo(7", Single) Sasiain 1-7002 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version