Gregory Hines

Real Name:
Gregory Oliver Hines
Profile:
American actor, singer, dancer and choreographer, born 14 February 1946 in New York City, New York, USA, died 9 August 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Gregory Hines - So Nobody Else Can Hear album art Jimmy Cobb With Freddie Hubbard & Gregory Hines Jimmy Cobb With Freddie Hubbard & Gregory Hines - So Nobody Else Can Hear (Album) Contempo Vibrato US 1983 Sell This Version
Gregory Hines - Gregory Hines album art Gregory Hines Gregory Hines (Album) Epic, Epic Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Gregory Hines - Jelly's Last Jam album art Jelly Roll Morton, Gregory Hines, "Jelly's Last Jam" Original Broadway Cast Jelly Roll Morton, Gregory Hines, "Jelly's Last Jam" Original Broadway Cast - Jelly's Last Jam (Album) Mercury US 1992 Sell This Version
Gregory Hines - The Gershwins In Hollywood album art Gregory Hines & Patti Austin Gregory Hines & Patti Austin - The Gershwins In Hollywood (Album) Hollywood Bowl Indonesia 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gregory Hines - There's Nothing Better Than Love album art Luther Vandross Duet With Gregory Hines Luther Vandross Duet With Gregory Hines - There's Nothing Better Than Love (Single, Maxi) Epic US 1986 Sell This Version
Gregory Hines - You Need Somebody album art Gregory Hines You Need Somebody (Single) Epic US 1988 Sell This Version
Gregory Hines - That Girl Wants To Dance With Me album art Gregory Hines That Girl Wants To Dance With Me (Single, Maxi) Epic UK 1988 Sell This Version