Annika

Real Name:
Karin Annika Ljungberg
Profile:
Born 31st March 1969 in Stockholm, Sweden.
In 1994 she joined the band Rednex under the alias "Mary Joe".
Left the band in 1996 and started a solo career. Re-joined Rednex in 2004 and left the band again in 2009.
Sites:
Aliases:

Annika Discography Tracks

Albums

Annika - Me & Myself album art Annika Me & Myself (Album) BMG, RCA Taiwan 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Annika - Flower In My Garden album art Annika Flower In My Garden (Maxi, Single) BMG, RCA Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Annika - The Reddest Rose album art Annika The Reddest Rose (Maxi) BMG, RCA Germany 1997 Sell This Version
74321 51712 2 Annika - Me & Myself album art Annika Me & Myself(HDCD, Maxi) BMG, RCA 74321 51712 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
LHCDS0031 Annika - Tell Me Why album art Jill Johnson & Annika Jill Johnson & Annika - Tell Me Why(CD, Single) Lionheart Records LHCDS0031 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit