José "Chepito" Areas

José "Chepito" Areas

Real Name:
José Areas Dávila
Profile:
Nicaraguian percussionist (born 25 July 1946 in León, Nicaragua).
Member of the Santana group from 1969 to the late 1970s.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

José "Chepito" Areas Discography

Albums

Jose "Chepito" Areas* Jose "Chepito" Areas (Album) Columbia Spain 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit