Jorge Fattoruso

Real Name:
Jorge Osvaldo Fattoruso
Profile:
Uruguayan drummer, born 12 May 1948 in Montevideo. He died on 29 July 2012, and is buried at the Cementerio del Norte, Montevideo
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jorge Fattoruso Discography Tracks

Vocals

Jorge Fattoruso - Fingers album art Airto* Airto* - Fingers (Album) CTI Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Jorge Fattoruso - Goldenwings album art Opa Opa - Goldenwings (Album) Milestone Records Uruguay 1976 Sell This Version
Jorge Fattoruso - Manolo album art Manolo* Manolo* - Manolo (Album) A&M Records US 1979 Sell This Version
ZK 57716 Jorge Fattoruso - The Best Of Airto album art Airto* Tombo In 7/4 and 2 more… Airto* - The Best Of Airto(CD, Comp, RM) Epic Associated, Legacy ZK 57716 US 1994 Sell This Version
Jorge Fattoruso - Back Home album art Opa Opa - Back Home (Album) Perro Andaluz Uruguay 1996 Sell This Version
MCD-47074-2 Jorge Fattoruso - Goldenwings/Magic Time album art OPA OPA - Goldenwings/Magic Time(CD, Comp, RM) Milestone Records MCD-47074-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
CDSML 8544 Jorge Fattoruso - Fingers & In Concert album art Airto*, Deodato* Airto*, Deodato* - Fingers & In Concert(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Comp, Quad, RM) Vocalion CDSML 8544 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jorge Fattoruso - Fingers album art Airto* Airto* - Fingers (Album) CTI Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Jorge Fattoruso - Mind's Eye album art Jon Lucien Jon Lucien - Mind's Eye (Album) RCA US 1974 Sell This Version
Jorge Fattoruso - Goldenwings album art Opa Opa - Goldenwings (Album) Milestone Records Uruguay 1976 Sell This Version
Jorge Fattoruso - Nothing Will Be As It Was...Tomorrow album art Flora Purim Corre Niña (as George Fattoruso) Flora Purim - Nothing Will Be As It Was...Tomorrow (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Jorge Fattoruso - Magic Time album art Opa Opa - Magic Time (Album) Milestone Records US 1977 Sell This Version
0063.044 Jorge Fattoruso - The Best Of Airto album art Airto* Romance Of Death and 1 more… Airto* - The Best Of Airto(LP, Comp) CTI Records 0063.044 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Jorge Fattoruso - Manolo album art Manolo* Manolo* - Manolo (Album) A&M Records US 1979 Sell This Version
KICJ 170 Jorge Fattoruso - Hold Our Soul - Jazz & Funk Recommended album art Various Various - Hold Our Soul - Jazz & Funk Recommended(CD, Comp) CTI Records KICJ 170 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
ZK 57716 Jorge Fattoruso - The Best Of Airto album art Airto* Tombo In 7/4 and 4 more… Airto* - The Best Of Airto(CD, Comp, RM) Epic Associated, Legacy ZK 57716 US 1994 Sell This Version
Jorge Fattoruso - Back Home album art Opa Opa - Back Home (Album) Perro Andaluz Uruguay 1996 Sell This Version
MCD-47074-2 Jorge Fattoruso - Goldenwings/Magic Time album art OPA OPA - Goldenwings/Magic Time(CD, Comp, RM) Milestone Records MCD-47074-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
KICJ 295 Jorge Fattoruso - CTI Acid Jazz Grooves album art Various Tombo In 7/4 Various - CTI Acid Jazz Grooves(CD, Comp) CTI Records KICJ 295 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
545 475-1 Jorge Fattoruso - A Trip To Brazil - Bossa Nova & Beyond album art Various Tombo In 7/4 (as George Fattoruso) Various - A Trip To Brazil - Bossa Nova & Beyond(2xLP, Comp, Gat) EmArcy 545 475-1 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
7930182181-2 Jorge Fattoruso - Sweet Control The Best Of Jon Lucien album art Jon Lucien World Of Joy (as Jorge Fatturoso) and 1 more… Jon Lucien - Sweet Control The Best Of Jon Lucien(CD, Comp) Razor & Tie 7930182181-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
EJS 4132 Jorge Fattoruso - Best Of CTI Records album art Various Various - Best Of CTI Records(CD, Comp) CTI Records EJS 4132 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
545 360-2 Jorge Fattoruso - A Trip To Brazil Volume 2: Bossa & Beyond album art Various Tombo In 7/4 (as George Fattoruso) Various - A Trip To Brazil Volume 2: Bossa & Beyond(2xCD, Comp) EmArcy 545 360-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Deodato* / Airto* Deodato* / Airto* - In Concert (Album) CTI Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version
BW2025 Jorge Fattoruso - Trío Fattoruso album art Trío Fattoruso* Trío Fattoruso* - Trío Fattoruso(CD, Album) Big World Music BW2025 US 2001 Sell This Version