Wilbert Harrison

Real Name:
Wilbert Huntington Harrison
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, pianist, guitarist and harmonica player, born 5 January 1929 in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA and died 26 October 1994 in Spencer, North Carolina, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SSR 7000 Wilbert Harrison - Kansas City album art Wilbert Harrison Kansas City (Album) Sphere Sound Records SSR 7000 US 1965 Sell This Version
SSLP-8801, LP-SS8801 Wilbert Harrison - Let's Work Together album art Wilbert Harrison Let's Work Together (Album) Sue Records Inc., Sue Records Inc. SSLP-8801, LP-SS8801 US 1969 Sell This Version
JUG ST/LP 8803, LP-8003 Wilbert Harrison - Shoot You Full Of Love album art Wilbert Harrison Shoot You Full Of Love Juggernaut Records, Juggernaut Records JUG ST/LP 8803, LP-8003 US 1971 Sell This Version
CHL-523 Wilbert Harrison - Soul Food Man album art Wilbert Harrison Soul Food Man (Album) Chelsea Records CHL-523 US 1976 Sell This Version
Joys 191 Wilbert Harrison - Battle of the Giants. Wilbert Harrison v Baby Washington album art Wilbert Harrison, Baby Washington Wilbert Harrison, Baby Washington - Battle of the Giants. Wilbert Harrison v Baby Washington(LP) Joy Records (3) Joys 191 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1138 Wilbert Harrison - Don't Drop It album art Wilbert Harrison Don't Drop It (Single) Savoy Records 1138 US 1954 Sell This Version
1149 Wilbert Harrison Da Dee Ya Da I'd Do Anything For You / Women And Whiskey (Single) Savoy Records 1149 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-1164 Wilbert Harrison - Darling, Listen To This Song / Florida Special album art Wilbert Harrison Darling, Listen To This Song / Florida Special (Single) Savoy Records 45-1164 US 1955 Sell This Version
45-1198 Wilbert Harrison - Confessin' My Dream / The Way I Feel album art Wilbert Harrison Confessin' My Dream / The Way I Feel (Single) Savoy Records 45-1198 US 1956 Sell This Version
1571 Wilbert Harrison - Baby Don't You Know / Don't Drop It album art Wilbert Harrison Baby Don't You Know / Don't Drop It(7", Single) Savoy Records 1571 US 1958 Sell This Version
1023 Wilbert Harrison - Kansas City / Listen, My Darling album art Wilbert Harrison Kansas City / Listen, My Darling Fury Records (2) 1023 US 1959 Sell This Version
603 Wilbert Harrison - Gonna Tell You A Story / Letter Edged In Black album art Wilbert Harrison Gonna Tell You A Story / Letter Edged In Black(7", Single) Glades 603 US 1959 Sell This Version
1028 Wilbert Harrison - Good Bye Kansas City / 1960 album art Wilbert Harrison Good Bye Kansas City / 1960(7", Promo) Fury Records (2) 1028 US 1960 Sell This Version
1031 Wilbert Harrison - C.C. Rider / Why Did You Leave album art Wilbert Harrison C.C. Rider / Why Did You Leave(7") Fury Records (2) 1031 US 1960 Sell This Version
1055 Wilbert Harrison - Drafted / My Heart Is Yours album art Wilbert Harrison Drafted / My Heart Is Yours (Single) Fury Records (2) 1055 US 1961 Sell This Version
123 Wilbert Harrison - Off To Work Again album art Wilbert Harrison Off To Work Again (Single) Neptune Records (4) 123 US 1961 Sell This Version
WI-363 Wilbert Harrison - Let's Stick Together / Kansas City Twist album art Wilbert Harrison Let's Stick Together / Kansas City Twist(7", Single) Sue Records WI-363 UK 1962 Sell This Version
1063 Wilbert Harrison - Let's Stick Together / My Heart Is Yours album art Wilbert Harrison Let's Stick Together / My Heart Is Yours (Single) Fury Records (2) 1063 US 1962 Sell This Version
WI-031 Wilbert Harrison - Off To School album art Wilbert Harrison Off To School(7") Island Records WI-031 UK 1962 Sell This Version
SH-502 Wilbert Harrison - Near To You / Say It Again album art Wilbert Harrison Near To You / Say It Again (Single) Sea-Horn Records SH-502 US 1963 Sell This Version
R-4782 Wilbert Harrison - The Whatchamacalla album art Wilbert Harrison The Whatchamacalla(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Roulette R-4782 US 1964 Sell This Version
45-3003 Wilbert Harrison - You're Still My Baby / Baby Move On album art Wilbert Harrison You're Still My Baby / Baby Move On (Single) Port Records 45-3003 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-3009 Wilbert Harrison - Sugar Lump / Don't Take It So Hard album art Wilbert Harrison Sugar Lump / Don't Take It So Hard (Single) Port Records 45-3009 US 1965 Sell This Version
SUE. 11 Wilbert Harrison - Let's Work Together album art Wilbert Harrison Let's Work Together (Single) Sue Records Inc. SUE. 11 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
HL 10307 Wilbert Harrison - Let's Work Together / Stagger Lee album art Wilbert Harrison Let's Work Together / Stagger Lee (Single) London Records HL 10307 UK 1970 Sell This Version