Mick Abrahams

Real Name:
Michael Timothy Abrahams
Profile:
English guitarist. He was the original guitarist in Jethro Tull, performing on their album 'This Was', before leaving the band. Went on to found the bands Blodwyn Pig and the Mick Abrahams Band.

Father of Alex Abrahams.

Born: 7th April 1943, in Luton, Bedfordshire, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Mick Abrahams - Mick Abrahams album art Mick Abrahams, Mick Abrahams Band Mick Abrahams, Mick Abrahams Band - Mick Abrahams (Album) Chrysalis France 1971 Sell This Version
Mick Abrahams - "Have Fun Learning" The Guitar With Mick Abrahams album art Mick Abrahams "Have Fun Learning" The Guitar With Mick Abrahams (Album) SRT Productions Ltd. UK 1974 Sell This Version
Mick Abrahams - All Said And Done album art Mick Abrahams All Said And Done (Album) Elite (4) UK 1990 Sell This Version
IGOXCD 501 Mick Abrahams - Mick's Back album art Mick Abrahams Mick's Back(CD, Album) Indigo Delux Records IGOXCD 501 UK 1996 Sell This Version
AND CD 7 Mick Abrahams - "One" album art Mick Abrahams "One"(CD, Album) A New Day Records AND CD 7 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Mick Abrahams - This Is! album art Mick Abrahams And The This Was Band Mick Abrahams And The This Was Band - This Is! (Album) Squirrel Music (2) UK 1998 Sell This Version
Mick Abrahams - See My Way album art Mick Abrahams See My Way (Album) A New Day Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
SMCD CD Mick Abrahams - How Many Times album art Mick Abrahams & Sharon Watson Mick Abrahams & Sharon Watson - How Many Times(CDr, Album) Squirrel Music (2) SMCD CD UK 2002 Sell This Version
SMCD Mick Abrahams - The Best Of Aby Vol 2 album art Mick Abrahams The Best Of Aby Vol 2(CDr) Squirrel Music (2) SMCD UK 2002 Sell This Version
SMCD Mick Abrahams - Rough Gems (Official Bootleg Number 2) album art Mick Abrahams And Blodwyn Pig Mick Abrahams And Blodwyn Pig - Rough Gems (Official Bootleg Number 2)(CDr) Squirrel Music (2) SMCD UK 2003 Sell This Version
Mick Abrahams - Leaving Home Blues  album art Mick Abrahams Leaving Home Blues (Album) Secret Records Limited UK 2005 Sell This Version
SQCD-BWB Mick Abrahams - Back With The Blues Again album art Mick Abrahams Back With The Blues Again(CDr, Album) Squirrel Music (2) SQCD-BWB UK 2005 Sell This Version
SECDD067 Mick Abrahams - Cat Squirrel Blues album art Mick Abrahams Cat Squirrel Blues(CD, Album) Secret Records Limited SECDD067 UK 2013 Sell This Version
SECCD076 Mick Abrahams - Hoochie Coochie Man album art Mick Abrahams Hoochie Coochie Man(CD, Album) Secret Records Limited SECCD076 UK 2013 Sell This Version
ART419 Mick Abrahams - Itullians album art Beggar's Farm ,Feat. Clive Bunker, Bernardo Lanzetti, Mick Abrahams, Jonathan Noyce* Beggar's Farm ,Feat. Clive Bunker, Bernardo Lanzetti, Mick Abrahams, Jonathan Noyce* - Itullians(CD, Album) Electromantic Music ART419 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
Squirrel Music CD No 14 Mick Abrahams - Can’t Stop Now album art Mick Abrahams Can’t Stop Now(CDr) Squirrel Music (2) Squirrel Music CD No 14 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SMCD002 Mick Abrahams - The Very Best Of ABY album art Mick Abrahams The Very Best Of ABY(CDr, Comp) Squirrel Music (2) SMCD002 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Videos

SMADVD215X Mick Abrahams - Black Night Is Falling Live album art Mick Abrahams Black Night Is Falling Live(DVD-V) Secret Films SMADVD215X UK 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SMCD003 Mick Abrahams - Novox album art Mick Abrahams Novox(CDr) Squirrel Music (2) SMCD003 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SMCD Mick Abrahams - "A Midsummer Night's Dream" By William Shakespeare album art Mick Abrahams "A Midsummer Night's Dream" By William Shakespeare(CDr) Squirrel Music (2) SMCD UK 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit