Miguel "Angá" Díaz

Real Name:
Miguel Diaz Zayas
Profile:
Born: 15th June 1961 San Juan de Martinez, Cuba
Died: 9th August 2006 Barcelona, Spain
Cuban conga player. Died unexpectedly at his home in Barcelona 9th August, he was 45.
Father of Naomi Diaz & Lisa Kainde Diaz
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ENJ-9019 2 Miguel "Angá" Díaz - Pasaporte album art Tata Güines, Miguel Angá*, The Cuban All-Stars (2) Tata Güines, Miguel Angá*, The Cuban All-Stars (2) - Pasaporte(CD, Album) Enja Records ENJ-9019 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
WLWCD 071 Miguel "Angá" Díaz - Echu Mingua album art Angá* Echu Mingua (Album) World Circuit WLWCD 071 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WLWCV071 Miguel "Angá" Díaz - A Love Supreme album art Anga Díaz* A Love Supreme(12") World Circuit WLWCV071 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

EPK-WCD 071 Miguel "Angá" Díaz - Echu Mingua album art Angá* Echu Mingua(DVD, Promo, Car) World Circuit EPK-WCD 071 Europe 2005 Sell This Version