MC Jean Gab'1

Real Name:
Charles M'Bouss
Profile:
French former gang member, turned rapper, then turned actor, born January 28, 1967 in Paris.
He was a controversial MC who sent ripples around France in 2003 with his debut track "J't'emmerde" (I screw you), a vicious battle rap aimed at some of the biggest names in French Hip Hop, such as Booba (2), Suprême NTM, Fonky Family, Arsenik & Pit Baccardi.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

7243 5900092 3 MC Jean Gab'1 - Ma Vie album art MC Jean Gab'1 Ma Vie (Album) Dooeen' Damage, Hostile Records 7243 5900092 3 France 2003 Sell This Version
none MC Jean Gab'1 - Du Rire Et Des Gnons album art MC Jean Gab'1 Du Rire Et Des Gnons(2xCD, Mix) Musicast l'Autreprod none France 2005 Sell This Version
none MC Jean Gab'1 - Seul...Je T'Emmerde album art MC Jean Gab'1 Seul...Je T'Emmerde(CD, Album) Universal Music none France 2010 Sell This Version
none MC Jean Gab'1 - Hors Serie Vol. 1 album art MC Jean Gab'1 Hors Serie Vol. 1(CD, Mix) Akacha Records none France 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none MC Jean Gab'1 - Un Mec A L'ancienne album art MC Jean Gab'1 Un Mec A L'ancienne Not On Label none France 2000 Sell This Version
PM 214 MC Jean Gab'1 - J't'Emmerde album art MC Jean Gab'1 J't'Emmerde (Maxi) Dooeen' Damage PM 214 France 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5538696 0 MC Jean Gab'1 - OCB album art MC Jean Gab'1 OCB(12") Dooeen' Damage 7243 5538696 0 France 2003 Sell This Version
Gw002 MC Jean Gab'1 - L'école Du Crime / Internationaly Known album art Mobb Deep & 113 / Royce Da 5'9" & MC Jean Gab'1 Mobb Deep & 113 / Royce Da 5'9" & MC Jean Gab'1 - L'école Du Crime / Internationaly Known(12", Ltd) Gewone Gw002 France 2005 Sell This Version
CRAM 150 MC Jean Gab'1 - Original Theme From The Film Black album art MC Jean Gab'1, Tony Allen MC Jean Gab'1, Tony Allen - Original Theme From The Film Black(CD, Single, Promo) Crammed Discs CRAM 150 France 2009 Sell This Version