Dan Penn

Real Name:
Wallace Daniel Pennington
Profile:
Born : November 16, 1941 // Vernon, AL, United States
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dan Penn - Nobody's Fool album art Dan Penn Nobody's Fool (Album) Bell Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Dan Penn - Do Right Man album art Dan Penn Do Right Man (Album) Sire US 1994 Sell This Version
Dan Penn - Moments From This Theatre album art Dan Penn And Spooner Oldham Dan Penn And Spooner Oldham - Moments From This Theatre (Album) Proper Records (2) Europe 1999 Sell This Version
DND001 Dan Penn - Blue Nite Lounge album art Dan Penn Blue Nite Lounge(CD, Album) Dandy Records (3) DND001 US 2000 Sell This Version
DND002 Dan Penn - Junkyard Junky album art Dan Penn Junkyard Junky(CD, Album) Dandy Records (3) DND002 US 2007 Sell This Version
DND003 Dan Penn - I Need A Holiday album art Dan Penn I Need A Holiday(CD, Album) Dandy Records (3) DND003 US 2013 Sell This Version
DND004 Dan Penn - Something About The Night album art Dan Penn Something About The Night(CD, Album) Dandy Records (3) DND004 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dan Penn - Let Them Talk / Close To Me album art Dan Penn Let Them Talk / Close To Me (Single) Fame (3) US 1964 Sell This Version
Dan Penn - Is A Blue Bird Blue / I'm Your Puppet album art Dan Penn Is A Blue Bird Blue / I'm Your Puppet MGM Records US 1965 Sell This Version
6409 Dan Penn - Just As I Am / Diamonds album art Dan Penn Just As I Am / Diamonds(7") Fame (3) 6409 US 1965 Sell This Version
Dan Penn - Willie And The Hand Jive album art Dan Penn Willie And The Hand Jive (Single) MGM Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Dan Penn - Nice Place To Visit / Love Is Strange album art Dan Penn Nice Place To Visit / Love Is Strange (Single) Atlantic Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
HT-556 Dan Penn - Prayer For Peace / If Love Was Money album art Dan Penn Prayer For Peace / If Love Was Money(7", Promo) Happy Tiger Records HT-556 US 1970 Sell This Version
HT-538 Dan Penn - Nobody's Fool / Buckaroo Bill album art Dan Penn Nobody's Fool / Buckaroo Bill(7", Promo) Happy Tiger Records HT-538 US 1970 Sell This Version
Dan Penn - Stony / Blind Leading The Blind album art Dan Penn Stony / Blind Leading The Blind (Single) Bell Records US 1973 Sell This Version
45,402 Dan Penn - Tearjoint album art Dan Penn Tearjoint(7", Promo) Bell Records 45,402 US 1973 Sell This Version
LOUPE 012 Dan Penn - Heavy Duty / I Hate Hate album art Dan Penn & Chuck Prophet / Razzy* Dan Penn & Chuck Prophet / Razzy* - Heavy Duty / I Hate Hate(7", Single, RE) Casual Records LOUPE 012 UK 2004 Sell This Version
NW 503 Dan Penn - Keep On Talking album art Dan Penn Keep On Talking(7", Single) Fame (3) NW 503 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
D.0.21 Dan Penn - If Love Was Money album art Dan Penn / The Troggs Dan Penn / The Troggs - If Love Was Money(7", Promo, RE) Division One ‎Recordings D.0.21 UK Unknown Sell This Version
1977, 1976 Dan Penn - Make Somebody Happy For Christmas album art Dan Penn Make Somebody Happy For Christmas(7") Pine Bros, Pine Bros 1977, 1976 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Dan Penn - The Fame Recordings album art Dan Penn The Fame Recordings (Comp) Ace Europe 2012 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1477 Dan Penn - Close To Me album art Dan Penn Close To Me(CD, Comp, Mono) Ace CDCHD 1477 Europe 2016 Sell This Version