Carlos Núñez

Real Name:
Carlos Núñez Muñoz
Profile:
Carlos Núñez (born 1971 in Vigo, Spain) is a Galician musician. He plays gaita, the traditional galician bagpipe, and recorders (flautas de pico).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

74321 391542 Carlos Núñez - A Irmandade Das Estrelas album art Carlos Núñez A Irmandade Das Estrelas (Album) Ariola 74321 391542 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
74321663034 Carlos Núñez - Os Amores Libres album art Carlos Núñez Os Amores Libres (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Classics 74321663034 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
74321 770574 Carlos Núñez - Mayo Longo album art Carlos Núñez Mayo Longo (Album) Ariola, BMG España 74321 770574 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
74321 933 002 Carlos Núñez - Todos Os Mundos album art Carlos Núñez Todos Os Mundos (Album, Comp) Ariola, BMG France 74321 933 002 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
SAN 512404 2 Carlos Núñez - Almas De Fisterra album art Carlos Núñez Almas De Fisterra (Album) Sony Music, Sony Music SAN 512404 2 France 2003 Sell This Version
2027465, SM2027465 Carlos Núñez - Carlos Núñez & Amigos album art Carlos Núñez Carlos Núñez & Amigos (Album) Sony Music, Sony Music 2027465, SM2027465 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
5199822 Carlos Núñez - Cinema Do Mar album art Carlos Núñez Cinema Do Mar (Album) Saint George 5199822 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
88697583992 Carlos Núñez - Alborada Do Brasil album art Carlos Núñez Alborada Do Brasil (Album) Sony Music, RCA Victor 88697583992 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
GC0015, GC 016 Carlos Núñez - Sem Mim album art Carlos Núñez E José Miguel Wisnik Sobre Canções De Martín Codax* Carlos Núñez E José Miguel Wisnik Sobre Canções De Martín Codax* - Sem Mim(CD, Album) Grupo Corpo, Grupo Corpo GC0015, GC 016 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
88843033262 Carlos Núñez - Inter-Celtic album art Carlos Núñez Inter-Celtic(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) RCA Victor, Sony Music 88843033262 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
0190295534264 Nick Glennie-Smith, Carlos Nunez*, Jerome Kuhn Nick Glennie-Smith, Carlos Nunez*, Jerome Kuhn - Les Musiques Du Puy Du Fou(CD, Album) Warner Classics 0190295534264 France 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321479432 Carlos Núñez - Villancico Para la Navidad 1829 album art Carlos Núñez Villancico Para la Navidad 1829(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Ariola 74321479432 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
74321457942 Carlos Núñez - Negra Sombra album art Carlos Núñez, Luz Casal, Ry Cooder Carlos Núñez, Luz Casal, Ry Cooder - Negra Sombra(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Music Spain, S.A., Ariola 74321457942 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
74321 43918 2 Carlos Núñez - Bailando Con Rosiña album art Carlos Núñez Bailando Con Rosiña(CD, Single, Promo, Car) BMG Ariola 74321 43918 2 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
74321691812 Carlos Núñez - The Raggle Taggle Gipsy album art Carlos Núñez The Raggle Taggle Gipsy (Single) BMG Music Spain, S.A. 74321691812 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
74321677102 Carlos Núñez - A lavandeira da noite album art Carlos Núñez A lavandeira da noite(CD, Single, Car) BMG Music Spain, S.A. 74321677102 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
74321667052 Carlos Núñez - A Lavanderia Da Noite album art Carlos Núñez A Lavanderia Da Noite(CD, Single, Promo) BMG, Ariola 74321667052 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
74321667062 Carlos Núñez - María Soliña album art Carlos Núñez María Soliña(CD, Single) BMG Music Spain, S.A., Ariola 74321667062 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
74321 796292 Carlos Núñez - Nana De Lluvia album art Carlos Núñez Nana De Lluvia(CD, Single, Promo) BMG España, Ariola 74321 796292 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
74321 775212 Carlos Núñez - El Pozo De Arán - A Costa De Galicia album art Carlos Núñez El Pozo De Arán - A Costa De Galicia(CD, Single, Car) BMG Music Spain, Ariola 74321 775212 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
74321827842 Carlos Núñez - The Moon Says Hello album art Carlos Núñez The Moon Says Hello(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Ariola 74321827842 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
74321 770562 Carlos Núñez - El Pozo De Aran album art Carlos Núñez El Pozo De Aran(CD, Single, Promo) BMG España, Ariola 74321 770562 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
270303 Carlos Núñez - El Otro Finisterre album art Carlos Núñez El Otro Finisterre(CD, Single) Sony Music Entertainment (Spain) S.A. 270303 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
270303 Carlos Núñez - La polka de San Patricio (San Patrick’s Polka) album art Carlos Núñez La polka de San Patricio (San Patrick’s Polka)(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Sony Music Entertainment (Spain) S.A. 270303 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 12727 Carlos Núñez - Yann Derrien  album art Carlos Núñez Yann Derrien (CD, Single, Promo, Car) Sony Music Entertainment (Spain) S.A. SAMPCS 12727 Spain 2003 Sell This Version