Carlos Núñez

Carlos Núñez

Real Name:
Carlos Núñez Muñoz
Profile:
Carlos Núñez (born 1971 in Vigo, Spain) is a Galician musician. He plays the Gaita, the traditional galician bagpipe.
Sites:
Variations:

Carlos Núñez Discography

Albums

Carlos Núñez A Irmandade Das Estrelas (Album) Ariola Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Carlos Núñez Os Amores Libres (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Classics Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Carlos Núñez Mayo Longo (Album) Ariola, BMG España Spain 2000 Sell This Version
74321 929992 Carlos Núñez Todos Os Mundos(CD, Album) Ariola, BMG España 74321 929992 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Carlos Núñez Almas De Fisterra (Album) Sony Music, Sony Music France 2003 Sell This Version
Carlos Núñez Carlos Núñez & Amigos En Casa (Album) Sony Music, Sony Music Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Carlos Núñez Cinema Do Mar (Album) Saint George Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
Carlos Núñez Alborada Do Brasil (Album) Sony Music Spain 2009 Sell This Version
GC0015, GC 016 Carlos Núñez E José Miguel Wisnik Sobre Canções De Martín Codax* Carlos Núñez E José Miguel Wisnik Sobre Canções De Martín Codax* - Sem Mim(CD, Album) Grupo Corpo, Grupo Corpo GC0015, GC 016 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
88843033262 Carlos Núñez Inter-Celtic(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) RCA Victor, Sony Music 88843033262 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321667062 Carlos Núñez María Soliña(CD, Single) BMG Music Spain, S.A., Ariola 74321667062 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
74321827842 Carlos Núñez The Moon Says Hello(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Ariola 74321827842 Spain 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

88691960512 Carlos Núñez Discover(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music, RCA Victor 88691960512 Spain 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit