MG

Real Name:
Martin Giles
Profile:
English recording & mastering engineer and musician. Born in March 1960.
Began his career as a recording engineer at Wave Studios, London, in 1983.
Started his mastering and lacquer cutting career 1990 at CTS Studios.
Then joined Alchemy Soho/ Alchemy Mastering in Spring 2000 and worked there until 2010.

Still mastering as a freelancer but also pursues a career as musician.
Variations:

Technical

nwk45 Love Revolution Love Revolution - The Love Evolution Single(7", Single) Network Records nwk45 UK 1992 Sell This Version
RODEO 8 Martin Giles - Pleasure Boy album art Serotonin Serotonin - Pleasure Boy(12") Cowboy Records RODEO 8 UK 1992 Sell This Version
45rev14 Martin Giles - Tech Yes album art Papa Sprain Papa Sprain - Tech Yes(7", Single) Rough Trade 45rev14 UK 1993 Sell This Version
PWLT 280 Martin Giles - Let The Beat Control Your Body album art 2 Unlimited 2 Unlimited - Let The Beat Control Your Body(12") PWL Continental PWLT 280 UK 1994 Sell This Version
OILY 32 Martin Giles - Up 2 U album art MSQ MSQ - Up 2 U(12") Deep Distraxion OILY 32 UK 1994 Sell This Version
COT 009 Martin Giles - The Doge Of Venice album art Dadomo Dadomo - The Doge Of Venice(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Cup Of Tea Records COT 009 UK 1995 Sell This Version
S.U.F. 25:000 m.g. Martin Giles - Rave / No Drama Queen album art Immersion* Immersion* - Rave / No Drama Queen(12") Stay Up Forever S.U.F. 25:000 m.g. UK 1996 Sell This Version
S.U.F. 35:000 m.g. Martin Giles - Black Dom / White Widow album art A+E Dept A+E Dept - Black Dom / White Widow(12") Stay Up Forever S.U.F. 35:000 m.g. UK 1997 Sell This Version
S.U.F. 46:000 m.g. Martin Giles - Green For Go / Ultra album art Big In Germany Big In Germany - Green For Go / Ultra(12") Stay Up Forever S.U.F. 46:000 m.g. UK 1999 Sell This Version
S.U.F. 57:000 m.g. Martin Giles - Acid Nights / Fight Back album art Rebel Yelle Rebel Yelle - Acid Nights / Fight Back(12") Stay Up Forever S.U.F. 57:000 m.g. UK 2001 Sell This Version
Martin Giles - A Pain That I'm Used To album art Depeche Mode Depeche Mode - A Pain That I'm Used To (Single) Mute UK 2005 Sell This Version
floz1219 Martin Giles - Laser Finger album art October October - Laser Finger(12") Fluid Ounce floz1219 UK 2005 Sell This Version
17 Martin Giles - Have A Nice Day / ConeheadRMX album art Gearshifter, Figment (Of Imagination) Gearshifter, Figment (Of Imagination) - Have A Nice Day / ConeheadRMX(12") LaBrat Audiochemicals 17 France 2005 Sell This Version
12mute365 Martin Giles - Slipping Away album art Moby Moby - Slipping Away(12", Single) Mute 12mute365 UK 2006 Sell This Version