Sonny Vincent

Real Name:
Robert Ventura
Profile:
American vocalist and guitarist, born July 7, 1952 in New York City, United States

Bands:
Distance [New York City, early 70's]
Fury [New York City, 1972]
Liquid Diamonds [New York City, 1973]
Testors [New York City, 1975-1980]
The Primadonnas [New York City, 1980]
Sonny Vincent And The Extreme [Minneapolis, MN, 1980-198?]
Model Prisoners [Minneapolis, MN, 1985-1988]
Shotgun Rationale [Minneapolis, MN, 1989-1995]
The Dons [Arnhem, Netherlands, 1993-1994]
Sonny Vincent & His Rat Race Choir [Nashville, TN, February 1997]
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Sonny Vincent - Beyond Rebellion album art Sonny Vincent & Shotgun Rationale Sonny Vincent & Shotgun Rationale - Beyond Rebellion(CD, Album, Promo) Subway Records (3) none Germany 1992 Sell This Version
none Sonny Vincent - Cocked album art Sonny Vincent 's Shotgun Rationale Sonny Vincent 's Shotgun Rationale - Cocked (Album) Subway Records (3) none Germany 1995 Sell This Version
NW 148 Sonny Vincent - Good Dogs Die Young album art Sonny Vincent Good Dogs Die Young(CD, Album) Noiseworks Records NW 148 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
MT-471 Sonny Vincent - Parallax In Wonderland album art Sonny Vincent Parallax In Wonderland (Album) Empty Records MT-471 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
none Sonny Vincent - Hard In Detroit album art Sonny Vincent Hard In Detroit(LP, Album) Nest Of Vipers Records none France 1998 Sell This Version
RUR 002, 0002 Sonny Vincent - New York City Punk Rock 1979 album art Testors Featuring Sonny Vincent Testors Featuring Sonny Vincent - New York City Punk Rock 1979(LP, Album) Rave Up Records, Rave Up Records RUR 002, 0002 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
MRCD 189 Sonny Vincent - Hell's Kitchen album art Sonny Vincent Hell's Kitchen (Album) Munster Records MRCD 189 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
MT-525 Sonny Vincent - The Good, The Bad And The Ugly album art Sonny Vincent The Good, The Bad And The Ugly (Album) Munster Records MT-525 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
TBA 05 Sonny Vincent - Soul Mates... album art Sonny Vincent Soul Mates...(CD, Album) Disturbed Records (2) TBA 05 US 2004 Sell This Version
NDN 43 Sonny Vincent - P.I.N.S. album art Sonny Vincent P.I.N.S.(2xCD, Album) NDN Records NDN 43 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Sonny Vincent - Switchblade Summer album art Sonny Vincent Switchblade Summer (Album) Nest Of Vipers Records none France 2008 Sell This Version
none Sonny Vincent - Sonny Vincent With Members Of Rocket From The Crypt album art Sonny Vincent With Members Of Rocket From The Crypt Sonny Vincent With Members Of Rocket From The Crypt - Sonny Vincent With Members Of Rocket From The Crypt (Album, Comp) We Deliver The Guts, Cargo Records none Europe 2009 Sell This Version
0077 Sonny Vincent - Cow Milking Music album art Model Prisoners Featuring Sonny Vincent And Bob Stinson Model Prisoners Featuring Sonny Vincent And Bob Stinson - Cow Milking Music (Album) Disturbed Records (2) 0077 US 2010 Sell This Version
SUR-007 Sonny Vincent - Bizarro Hymns album art Sonny Vincent Bizarro Hymns (Album) Still Unbeatable Records SUR-007 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
NBR 070 / 2013 Sonny Vincent - Ultramafic album art Sonny Vincent Ultramafic(LP, Album) No Balls Records NBR 070 / 2013 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
none Sonny Vincent - Cyanide Consommé album art Sonny Vincent Cyanide Consommé (Album) Big Neck Records none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Sonny Vincent - Psycho Serenades album art Sonny Vincent Psycho Serenades (Album) H-Records none Spain 2015 Sell This Version
NBR 087 / 2015, NBR 087/2015 Sonny Vincent - Plutonium Dreams album art Sonny Vincent Plutonium Dreams (Album) No Balls Records, No Balls Records NBR 087 / 2015, NBR 087/2015 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
none Sonny Vincent - Live At WCSB Cleveland  album art Sonny Vincent And The Bad Reactions* Live At WCSB Cleveland (Album) Primitive Screwhead none US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

INC. 082 Sonny Vincent - Original Punk Recordings New York City 1976 - 1977 album art Testors Featuring: Sonny Vincent Testors Featuring: Sonny Vincent - Original Punk Recordings New York City 1976 - 1977 Incognito Records (4) INC. 082 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
none Sonny Vincent - Electric KO Live In France album art Sonny Vincent Electric KO Live In France (EP) Nest Of Vipers Records none France 1997 Sell This Version
INC.113 Sonny Vincent - Lucky Seven Inch Record album art Sonny Vincent With Wayne Kramer, Scott Asheton, Captain Sensible, Jimmy Warwas + Blacky (7) Sonny Vincent With Wayne Kramer, Scott Asheton, Captain Sensible, Jimmy Warwas + Blacky (7) - Lucky Seven Inch Record (EP) Incognito Records (4) INC.113 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
INC.112 Sonny Vincent - Breadless Art - Brotlose Kunst album art Sonny Vincent / Else Admire Sonny Vincent / Else Admire - Breadless Art - Brotlose Kunst Incognito Records (4) INC.112 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
none Sonny Vincent - Songs To Kick Your Ass By album art Sonny Vincent With Wayne Kramer, Jimmy Warwas + Blacky (7) Sonny Vincent With Wayne Kramer, Jimmy Warwas + Blacky (7) - Songs To Kick Your Ass By(7", EP) Nest Of Vipers Records none France 1998 Sell This Version
7140 Sonny Vincent - Power Ride E.P. album art Sonny Vincent & The Safety Pins* Sonny Vincent & The Safety Pins* - Power Ride E.P. (EP) Munster Records 7140 Spain 2000 Sell This Version