Paul Davis (3)

Real Name:
Paul Lavon Davis
Profile:
Pop - blue eyed soul - country singer - songwriter - pianist - keyboardist
Born on April 21, 1948 in Meridian, Mississippi
Died on April 22, 2008 in Meridian, Mississippi.
Has dueted with Marie Osmond, Tanya Tucker and Paul Overstreet. His biggest hits are "I Go Crazy" "Cool Night", "65 Love Affair" in the early '80s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PTLS 1046 Paul Davis (3) - A Little Bit Of album art Paul Davis (3) A Little Bit Of (Album) Bang Records, Bang Records, Bang Records PTLS 1046 UK 1970 Sell This Version
BLP 226 Paul Davis (3) - Paul Davis album art Paul Davis (3) Paul Davis (Album) Bang Records BLP 226 US 1972 Sell This Version
BLP 401, BLP-401 Paul Davis (3) - Ride 'Em Cowboy album art Paul Davis (3) Ride 'Em Cowboy (Album) Bang Records BLP 401, BLP-401 US 1974 Sell This Version
9011-405 Paul Davis (3) - Southern Tracks & Fantasies album art Paul Davis (3) Southern Tracks & Fantasies (Album) Bang Records 9011-405 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
BLP-410 Paul Davis (3) - Singer Of Songs - Teller Of Tales album art Paul Davis (3) Singer Of Songs - Teller Of Tales (Album) Bang Records BLP-410 US 1977 Sell This Version
JZT 36094 Paul Davis (3) - Paul Davis album art Paul Davis (3) Paul Davis (Album) Bang Records JZT 36094 US 1980 Sell This Version
AL 9578 Paul Davis (3) - Cool Night album art Paul Davis (3) Cool Night (Album) Arista, Arista AL 9578 US 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B-702 Paul Davis (3) - Mississippi River album art Paul Davis (3) Mississippi River (Single) Bang Records B-702 US 1969 Sell This Version
B-579 Paul Davis (3) - I Just Wanna Keep It Together album art Paul Davis (3) I Just Wanna Keep It Together (Single) Bang Records B-579 US 1970 Sell This Version
B-576 Paul Davis (3) - A Little Bit Of Soap album art Paul Davis (3) A Little Bit Of Soap (Single) Bang Records B-576 US 1970 Sell This Version
B-581 Paul Davis (3) - Can't You album art Paul Davis (3) Can't You (Single) Bang Records B-581 US 1970 Sell This Version
POS 1120 Paul Davis (3) - Can't You album art Paul Davis (3) Can't You(7", Single) Polar POS 1120 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
B-587 Paul Davis (3) - When My Little Girl Is Smiling album art Paul Davis (3) When My Little Girl Is Smiling (Single) President Records B-587 US 1971 Sell This Version
B-590 Paul Davis (3) - Got To Find My Way Back / I Can't Get Her Her Off My  Mind album art Paul Davis (3) Got To Find My Way Back / I Can't Get Her Her Off My Mind(7", Single) Bang Records B-590 US 1971 Sell This Version
PE 22.548-H Paul Davis (3) - A Little Bit Of Soap album art Paul Davis (3) A Little Bit Of Soap(7", Single) Pink Elephant PE 22.548-H Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
B-599 Paul Davis (3) - Boogie Woogie Man album art Paul Davis (3) Boogie Woogie Man (Single) Bang Records B-599 US 1972 Sell This Version
B-593 Paul Davis (3) - Come On Honey album art Paul Davis (3) Come On Honey(7", Single) Bang Records B-593 US 1972 Sell This Version
bf 18322 Paul Davis (3) - Make Her My Baby / Can't Get Back To Alabama album art Paul Davis (3) Make Her My Baby / Can't Get Back To Alabama (Single) Bang Records bf 18322 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
B-712 Paul Davis (3) - Ride 'Em Cowboy / I'm The Only Sinner (In Salt Lake City) album art Paul Davis (3) Ride 'Em Cowboy / I'm The Only Sinner (In Salt Lake City) (Single) Bang Records B-712 US 1974 Sell This Version
BF 18285 Paul Davis (3) - Ride 'Em Cowboy / Midnight Woman album art Paul Davis (3) Ride 'Em Cowboy / Midnight Woman(7", Single) Bellaphon BF 18285 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ZS8 5201 Paul Davis (3) - Ride 'Em Cowboy / Darlin' album art Paul Davis (3) Ride 'Em Cowboy / Darlin'(7", Single) Bang Records ZS8 5201 US 1974 Sell This Version
HLM 10502 Paul Davis (3) - Keep Our Love Alive album art Paul Davis (3) Keep Our Love Alive (Single) Bang Records HLM 10502 UK 1975 Sell This Version
NR5450 Paul Davis (3) - What's It All About? album art Paul Davis (3) / Harry Chapin Paul Davis (3) / Harry Chapin - What's It All About?(7", Transcription) TRAV NR5450 US 1975 Sell This Version
EMI 1078 Paul Davis (3) - Superstar album art Paul Davis (3) Superstar (Single) Bellaphon EMI 1078 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Bang 009 Paul Davis (3) - Medicine Woman album art Paul Davis (3) Medicine Woman (Single) Bang Records Bang 009 UK 1976 Sell This Version