Tab Hunter

Real Name:
Arthur Andrew Kelm
Profile:
American singer and actor, born July 11, 1931 in New York City, New York, USA.
Died July 8, 2018 in Santa Barbara, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tab Hunter

Albums

Tab Hunter - Tab Hunter album art Tab Hunter Tab Hunter (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1958 Sell This Version
DLP 9001 Tab Hunter - Hans Brinker Or The Silver Skates album art Tab Hunter - Peggy King - Jarmila Novotna* Tab Hunter - Peggy King - Jarmila Novotna* - Hans Brinker Or The Silver Skates(LP, Album, Mono) Dot Records DLP 9001 US 1958 Sell This Version
W 1292 Tab Hunter - When I Fall In Love album art Tab Hunter When I Fall In Love(LP, Album, Mono) Warner Bros. Records W 1292 US 1959 Sell This Version
Tab Hunter - R.F.D. Tab Hunter album art Tab Hunter R.F.D. Tab Hunter (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Tab Hunter - Young Love album art Tab Hunter Young Love (Comp) London Records US 1961 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tab Hunter - Young Love album art Tab Hunter With Billy Vaughn's Orchestra & Chorus* Tab Hunter With Billy Vaughn's Orchestra & Chorus* - Young Love (Single) Dot Records France 1956 Sell This Version
Tab Hunter - Don't Let It Get Around album art Tab Hunter With Billy Vaughn And His Orchestra Tab Hunter With Billy Vaughn And His Orchestra - Don't Let It Get Around (Single) Dot Records Denmark 1957 Sell This Version
Tab Hunter - Young Love album art Tab Hunter With Billy Vaughn's Orchestra And Chorus* Tab Hunter With Billy Vaughn's Orchestra And Chorus* - Young Love (EP) Versailles (2), Versailles (2) France 1957 Sell This Version
Tab Hunter - Ninety-Nine Ways album art Tab Hunter With Billy Vaughn's Orchestra* Tab Hunter With Billy Vaughn's Orchestra* - Ninety-Nine Ways (Single) Dot Records Germany 1957 Sell This Version
FL 1586 Tab Hunter Red Sails In The Sunset(7") London American Recordings FL 1586 UK 1957 Sell This Version
DOT 1012 Tab Hunter - Ninety-Nine Ways / Come Go With Me album art Tab Hunter / The Dell-Vikings Tab Hunter / The Dell-Vikings - Ninety-Nine Ways / Come Go With Me(7", Single) Dot Records DOT 1012 Japan 1957 Sell This Version
45 HL 8535 Tab Hunter - Don't Let It Get Around album art Tab Hunter With Billy Vaughn And His Orchestra Tab Hunter With Billy Vaughn And His Orchestra - Don't Let It Get Around(7") London Records 45 HL 8535 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
Tab Hunter - Jealous Heart / Lonesome Road album art Tab Hunter Jealous Heart / Lonesome Road (Single) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
RE-D 1134 Tab Hunter - Young Love album art Tab Hunter Young Love(7", EP) London Records RE-D 1134 UK 1958 Sell This Version
RED 1134 Tab Hunter - Young Love - 4 Successi Di Tab Hunter album art Tab Hunter Young Love - 4 Successi Di Tab Hunter(7", EP) London Records RED 1134 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
45-15767 Tab Hunter - I'm A Runaway / It's All Over Town album art Tab Hunter I'm A Runaway / It's All Over Town(7") Dot Records 45-15767 US 1958 Sell This Version
DEP 544 Tab Hunter - Tab Hunter album art Tab Hunter Tab Hunter(7", EP) Dot Records DEP 544 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
90 M 214 Tab Hunter - I'M Alone Because I Love You album art Tab Hunter I'M Alone Because I Love You(7", EP) Versailles (2) 90 M 214 France 1958 Sell This Version
DEP 523 Tab Hunter - Red Sails In The Sunset album art Tab Hunter Red Sails In The Sunset(7", EP) Dot Records DEP 523 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
Tab Hunter - Moonlight Bay / You're Gonna Change (Or I'm Gonna Leave) album art Tab Hunter Moonlight Bay / You're Gonna Change (Or I'm Gonna Leave) (Single) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Tab Hunter - Waitin' For Fall / Our Love album art Tab Hunter Waitin' For Fall / Our Love (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
Tab Hunter - There's No Fool Like A Young Fool album art Tab Hunter With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke Tab Hunter With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke - There's No Fool Like A Young Fool (Single) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Tab Hunter - (What Can I Give) My Only Love album art Tab Hunter (What Can I Give) My Only Love (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
5032 Tab Hunter - My Only Love album art Tab Hunter My Only Love(7") Warner Bros. Records 5032 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Tab Hunter - Again album art Tab Hunter Again (Single) Warner Bros. Records Italy 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit