Shelley Fabares

Real Name:
Michele Ann Marie Fabares
Profile:
American actress and singer, born January 19, 1944 in Santa Monica, California, United States She was married to Lou Adler from 1964 to 1980 (divorced).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SCP 431 Shelley Fabares - The Things We Did Last Summer album art Shelley Fabares The Things We Did Last Summer (Album) Colpix Records SCP 431 US 1962 Sell This Version
CP 426 Shelley Fabares - Shelley! album art Shelley Fabares Shelley! (Album) Colpix Records CP 426 US 1962 Sell This Version
CP 444 Shelley Fabares - Teenage Triangle album art James Darren, Shelley Fabares, Paul Petersen James Darren, Shelley Fabares, Paul Petersen - Teenage Triangle (Comp, Album) Colpix Records CP 444 US 1963 Sell This Version
SE-4540 ST Shelley Fabares - A Time To Sing (From The Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Hank Williams, Jr.*, Shelley Fabares, Ed Begley (2) Hank Williams, Jr.*, Shelley Fabares, Ed Begley (2) - A Time To Sing (From The Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) MGM Records SE-4540 ST US 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CP 621 Shelley Fabares - Johnny Angel / Where's It Gonna Get Me? album art Shelley Fabares Johnny Angel / Where's It Gonna Get Me? (Single) Colpix Records CP 621 US 1961 Sell This Version
SJET-34 Shelley Fabares - ベスト4 = Four By Shelley album art シェリー・フォブレー* ベスト4 = Four By Shelley(7", EP) Colpix Records SJET-34 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
7N.25184 Shelley Fabares - Telephone (Won't You Ring) album art Shelley Fabares Telephone (Won't You Ring) (Single) Colpix Records 7N.25184 UK 1962 Sell This Version
CP 654 Shelley Fabares - The Things We Did Last Summer album art Shelley Fabares The Things We Did Last Summer (Single) Colpix Records CP 654 US 1962 Sell This Version
CP 636 Shelley Fabares - Johnny Loves Me / I'm Growing Up album art Shelley Fabares Johnny Loves Me / I'm Growing Up (Single) Colpix Records CP 636 US 1962 Sell This Version
CP 631 Shelley Fabares - Very Unlikely album art Shelley Fabares And Paul Petersen Shelley Fabares And Paul Petersen - Very Unlikely (Single) Colpix Records CP 631 US 1962 Sell This Version
CP 620 Shelley Fabares - She Can't Find Her Keys / Very Unlikely album art Paul Petersen & Shelley Fabares Paul Petersen & Shelley Fabares - She Can't Find Her Keys / Very Unlikely (Single) Colpix Records CP 620 US 1962 Sell This Version
C 702 Shelley Fabares - Johnny Angel / Johnny Loves Me album art Shelley Fabares Johnny Angel / Johnny Loves Me (Single) Eric Records C 702 Greece 1962 Sell This Version
27.105 Shelley Fabares - Johnny Angel album art Shelley Fabares Johnny Angel(7", EP) Discophon 27.105 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
CP 705 Shelley Fabares - Welcome Home / Billy Boy album art Shelley Fabares Welcome Home / Billy Boy (Single) Colpix Records CP 705 US 1963 Sell This Version
CP 682 Shelley Fabares - Ronnie, Call Me When You Get A Chance album art Shelley Fabares Ronnie, Call Me When You Get A Chance (Single) Colpix Records CP 682 US 1963 Sell This Version
TL-139 Shelley Fabares - Johnny Get Angry / A Boy Of My Own album art Shelley Fabares Johnny Get Angry / A Boy Of My Own(7", Single) Colpix Records, Torchlite Series TL-139 US 1963 Sell This Version
TL-137 Shelley Fabares - Funny Face / Johnny Loves Me album art Shelley Fabares Funny Face / Johnny Loves Me(7") Colpix Records TL-137 US 1963 Sell This Version
CP 721 Shelley Fabares - Football Seasons Over / He Don't Love Me album art Shelley Fabares Football Seasons Over / He Don't Love Me (Single) Colpix Records CP 721 US 1964 Sell This Version
VJ 632 Shelley Fabares - I Know You'll Be There album art Shelley Fabares I Know You'll Be There (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 632 US 1964 Sell This Version
CX 42.897 Shelley Fabares - Bye Bye Birdie album art Shelley Fabares Bye Bye Birdie(7", Single) Colpix Records CX 42.897 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
45-D-4001 Shelley Fabares - My Prayer album art Shelley Fabares My Prayer (Single) Dunhill 45-D-4001 US 1965 Sell This Version
D-4041 Shelley Fabares - See Ya Round On The Rebound album art Shelley Fabares See Ya Round On The Rebound(7") RCA Victor D-4041 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
JET-1161, COX-1014 Shelley Fabares - The Things We Did Last Summer / Breaking Up Is Hard To Do album art Shelley Fabares The Things We Did Last Summer / Breaking Up Is Hard To Do(7", Single) Colpix Records, Colpix Records JET-1161, COX-1014 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
TL-140 Shelley Fabares -  It Keeps Right On A Hurtin' / Where's It Gonna Get Me album art Shelley Fabares It Keeps Right On A Hurtin' / Where's It Gonna Get Me(7", Single) Colpix Records TL-140 US Unknown Sell This Version
COL 0296 Shelley Fabares - Johnny Angel / My Coloring Book album art Shelly Fabares* / Sandy Stewart (2) Shelly Fabares* / Sandy Stewart (2) - Johnny Angel / My Coloring Book(7") Collectables COL 0296 US Unknown Sell This Version