Melvyn Douglas

Real Name:
Melvyn Edouard Hesselberg
Profile:
American actor, born 5 April 1901 in Macon, Georgia, USA, died 4 August 1981 in New York City, New York, USA. He was married to Helen Gahagan Douglas.
Sites:
[a3645559]

Artist

Albums

DM 1088 Melvyn Douglas - Aaron Copland:  Lincoln Portrait (And Lincoln's Gettysburg Address) album art Aaron Copland, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Serge Koussevitzky, Melvyn Douglas Aaron Copland, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Serge Koussevitzky, Melvyn Douglas - Aaron Copland: Lincoln Portrait (And Lincoln's Gettysburg Address)(2xShellac, 12", Album) RCA Victor Red Seal DM 1088 US 1946 Sell This Version
CP 102 Melvyn Douglas - Sounds Of Freedom: Patrick Henry To William Jennings Bryan album art Melvyn Douglas, Vincent Price (2), Ed Begley (2), Carl Sandburg Melvyn Douglas, Vincent Price (2), Ed Begley (2), Carl Sandburg - Sounds Of Freedom: Patrick Henry To William Jennings Bryan(LP, Album) Caedmon Records CP 102 US 1958 Sell This Version
Melvyn Douglas - Juno album art Marc Blitzstein, Shirley Booth, Melvyn Douglas Marc Blitzstein, Shirley Booth, Melvyn Douglas - Juno (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1959 Sell This Version
FA-2134 Melvyn Douglas - Juno (Original Broadway Cast) album art Shirley Booth, Melvyn Douglas Shirley Booth, Melvyn Douglas - Juno (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Fynsworth Alley FA-2134 US 2002 Sell This Version
LKH-145 Melvyn Douglas - This Is The U.N. Its Actual Voices, Volume II 1950-1955 album art Melvyn Douglas This Is The U.N. Its Actual Voices, Volume II 1950-1955(LP) Tribune Productions, Inc. LKH-145 US Unknown Sell This Version
LCT 1152 Melvyn Douglas - Lincoln Portrait album art Boston Symphony Orchestra, Serge Koussevitzky, Melvyn Douglas Boston Symphony Orchestra, Serge Koussevitzky, Melvyn Douglas - Lincoln Portrait(LP) RCA Victor Red Seal LCT 1152 US Unknown Sell This Version
809U-1690 Melvyn Douglas - Image of History - 20 years of the CIO album art Melvyn Douglas, Joe Glazer Melvyn Douglas, Joe Glazer - Image of History - 20 years of the CIO(LP, Mono) UAW Records 809U-1690 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Melvyn Douglas - The Night Is Not Dark: A High Holy Day Message From The Jewish Theological Seminary Of America album art Melvyn Douglas The Night Is Not Dark: A High Holy Day Message From The Jewish Theological Seminary Of America(7", S/Sided) Not On Label none US 1957 Sell This Version