Larry Gelbart

Real Name:
Lawrence Simon Gelbart
Profile:
Larry Gelbart (born February 25, 1928, Chicago, Illinois, USA – died September 11, 2009, Beverly Hills, California, USA) was an American television writer, playwright, screenwriter, director and author, most famous as a creator and producer of the television series M*A*S*H, and as co-writer of Broadway musicals City of Angels and A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Larry Gelbart
[a3646230]

Artist

Loading