John Anderson (3)

Real Name:
John David Anderson
Profile:
John David Anderson is an American country music artist, born Dec. 13, 1954 in Orlando, Florida. His career has lasted more than 30 years, starting in 1977 with the release of his first single, "I've Got a Feelin' (Somebody's Been Stealin')".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BSK-3459 John Anderson (3) - John Anderson album art John Anderson (3) John Anderson (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK-3459 US 1980 Sell This Version
XBS 3599 John Anderson (3) - I Just Came Home To Count The Memories album art John Anderson (3) I Just Came Home To Count The Memories (Album) Warner Bros. Records XBS 3599 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
BSK 3547 John Anderson (3) - 2 album art John Anderson (3) 2 (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3547 US 1981 Sell This Version
TLA-50164 John Anderson (3) - Mississippi Rainstorm album art John Anderson (3) Mississippi Rainstorm (Album) Cle-Jo Records TLA-50164 US 1982 Sell This Version
4-23721 John Anderson (3) - Wild & Blue album art John Anderson (3) Wild & Blue (Album) Warner Bros. Records 4-23721 US 1982 Sell This Version
9 23912-4 John Anderson (3) - All The People Are Talkin' album art John Anderson (3) All The People Are Talkin' (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 23912-4 US 1983 Sell This Version
December 17, 1983 John Anderson (3) - Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show album art John Anderson (3) Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show(3xLP, Transcription) ABC Radio Networks December 17, 1983 US 1983 Sell This Version
LG 83-19 John Anderson (3) - Live From Gilley’s album art John Anderson (3) Live From Gilley’s(LP, Transcription) Westwood One LG 83-19 US 1983 Sell This Version
May 14, 1983 John Anderson (3) - Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show album art John Anderson (3) Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show(3xLP, Transcription) ABC Radio Networks May 14, 1983 US 1983 Sell This Version
W1-25099 John Anderson (3) - Eye Of A Hurricane album art John Anderson (3) Eye Of A Hurricane (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W1-25099 US 1984 Sell This Version
9-25211, 1-25211 John Anderson (3) - Tokyo, Oklahoma album art John Anderson (3) Tokyo, Oklahoma (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9-25211, 1-25211 US 1985 Sell This Version
W4-25373 John Anderson (3) - Countrified album art John Anderson (3) Countrified (Album) Warner Bros. Records W4-25373 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
MCA-42037 John Anderson (3) - Blue Skies  Again album art John Anderson (3) Blue Skies Again (Album) MCA Records MCA-42037 US 1987 Sell This Version
MCAD-42218 John Anderson (3) - 10 album art John Anderson (3) 10 (Album) MCA Records MCAD-42218 US 1988 Sell This Version
UVL 76008 John Anderson (3) - Too Tough To Tame album art John Anderson (3) Too Tough To Tame (Album) MCA Records UVL 76008 US 1989 Sell This Version
BNA 07863 61029-4, 07863-61029-4 John Anderson (3) - Seminole Wind album art John Anderson (3) Seminole Wind (Album) BNA Entertainment BNA 07863 61029-4, 07863-61029-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
07863 66232-2 John Anderson (3) - Solid Ground album art John Anderson (3) Solid Ground (Album) BNA Entertainment 07863 66232-2 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
07863-66411-4 John Anderson (3) - Christmas Time album art John Anderson (3) Christmas Time (Album) BNA Entertainment 07863-66411-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
BNA 07863 66417-2, BNA 07863-66417-2 John Anderson (3) - Country 'Til I Die album art John Anderson (3) Country 'Til I Die (Album) BNA Entertainment BNA 07863 66417-2, BNA 07863-66417-2 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
BG2 66810 John Anderson (3) - Paradise album art John Anderson (3) Paradise (Album) BNA Records Label BG2 66810 US 1996 Sell This Version
314-536 004-4 John Anderson (3) - Takin' The Country Back album art John Anderson (3) Takin' The Country Back (Album) Mercury 314-536 004-4 US 1997 Sell This Version
ACK 63990 John Anderson (3) - Nobody's Got It All album art John Anderson (3) Nobody's Got It All (Album) Columbia ACK 63990 US 2000 Sell This Version
PRO-A 101900 John Anderson (3) - Easy Money album art John Anderson (3) Easy Money (Album) Raybaw Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO-A 101900 US 2006 Sell This Version
COCR-A-01003 John Anderson (3) - Bigger Hands album art John Anderson (3) Bigger Hands (Album) Country Crossing Records COCR-A-01003 US 2009 Sell This Version
BBMG316 John Anderson (3) - Goldmine album art John Anderson (3) Goldmine(CD, Album) Bayou Boys Music Group LLC BBMG316 US 2015 Sell This Version