John Anderson (3)

Real Name:
John David Anderson
Profile:
John David Anderson is an American country music artist, born Dec. 13, 1954 in Orlando, Florida. His career has lasted more than 30 years, starting in 1977 with the release of his first single, "I've Got a Feelin' (Somebody's Been Stealin')".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

John Anderson (3) - John Anderson album art John Anderson (3) John Anderson (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - I Just Came Home To Count The Memories album art John Anderson (3) I Just Came Home To Count The Memories (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - 2 album art John Anderson (3) 2 (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1981 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Wild & Blue album art John Anderson (3) Wild & Blue (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1982 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - All The People Are Talkin' album art John Anderson (3) All The People Are Talkin' (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1983 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Eye Of A Hurricane album art John Anderson (3) Eye Of A Hurricane (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Tokyo, Oklahoma album art John Anderson (3) Tokyo, Oklahoma (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1985 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Countrified album art John Anderson (3) Countrified (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1986 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Blue Skies  Again album art John Anderson (3) Blue Skies Again (Album) MCA Records US 1987 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - 10 album art John Anderson (3) 10 (Album) MCA Records US 1988 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Too Tough To Tame album art John Anderson (3) Too Tough To Tame (Album) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Seminole Wind album art John Anderson (3) Seminole Wind (Album) BNA Entertainment US 1992 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Solid Ground album art John Anderson (3) Solid Ground (Album) BNA Entertainment US 1993 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Country 'Til I Die album art John Anderson (3) Country 'Til I Die (Album) BNA Entertainment Canada 1994 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Christmas Time album art John Anderson (3) Christmas Time (Album) BNA Entertainment US 1994 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Paradise album art John Anderson (3) Paradise (Album) BNA Records Label US 1996 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Takin' The Country Back album art John Anderson (3) Takin' The Country Back (Album) Mercury US 1997 Sell This Version
CK 63990 John Anderson (3) - Nobody's Got It All album art John Anderson (3) Nobody's Got It All(CD, Album) Columbia CK 63990 US 2001 Sell This Version
AUD-CD-8160 John Anderson (3) - Anthology album art John Anderson (3) Anthology(2xCD, Album) Audium Records AUD-CD-8160 US 2002 Sell This Version
80246 90712 2 1 John Anderson (3) - Mississippi Rainstorm album art John Anderson (3) Mississippi Rainstorm(CD, Album) Blu Mountain Records 80246 90712 2 1 US 2003 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - Easy Money album art John Anderson (3) Easy Money (Album) Raybaw Records, Warner Bros. Records US 2006 Sell This Version
cocr-01003 John Anderson (3) - Bigger Hands album art John Anderson (3) Bigger Hands(CD, Album) Country Crossing Records cocr-01003 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RPA 7604 John Anderson (3) - What Did I Promise Her Last Night album art John Anderson (3) What Did I Promise Her Last Night(7", Promo) CSI (7) RPA 7604 US 1976 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - I've Got A Feelin' (Somebody Stealin') album art John Anderson (3) I've Got A Feelin' (Somebody Stealin') (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version
John Anderson (3) - The Girl At The End Of The Bar album art John Anderson (3) The Girl At The End Of The Bar (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1978 Sell This Version