Roy Cicala

Roy Cicala

Real Name:
Roy Joel Cicala
Profile:
Roy Cicala (born Roy Joel Cicala in New Haven, Connecticut) is an American producer, engineer, song-writer and musician. His body of work includes over 10 Platinum Records for producing, writing, engineering and management for talent from the 70’s through today.
Born: March 28, 1939 in New Haven, Connecticut.
Died: January 21, 2014 in São Paulo, Brazil.
Variations:

Roy Cicala Discography Tracks

Remix

MRL-307, MRL 307 Joe Scott Joe Scott - A Symphony Of Our Time(LP, Album) Mainstream Records, Mainstream Records MRL-307, MRL 307 US 1970 Sell This Version
Three Dog Night Three Dog Night - Hard Labor (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records US 1974 Sell This Version
John Lennon John Lennon - Walls And Bridges (Album) Apple Records US 1974 Sell This Version
John Lennon John Lennon - Rock 'N' Roll (Album) Apple Records, Apple Records Turkey 1975 Sell This Version
JLB8 John Lennon John Lennon - John Lennon(9xLP + Box, Comp) Apple Records JLB8 UK 1981 Sell This Version
PCD-23942 Ernie Wilkins & His Orchestra* Ernie Wilkins & His Orchestra* - Hard Mother Blues(CD, Album, RE, RM) P-Vine Records PCD-23942 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
The Tea Company The Tea Company - Come And Have Some Tea With The Tea Company (Album) World In Sound Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - Watertown (Album) Universal Music Group International Europe 1970 Sell This Version
MRL-304 Ron Frangipane And His Orchestra Ron Frangipane And His Orchestra - The Music Of Laura Nyro(LP, Gat) Mainstream Records MRL-304 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Rhinoceros (2) Rhinoceros (2) - Better Times Are Coming (Album) Elektra Australia 1970 Sell This Version
SW-3416 John Lennon John Lennon - Walls And Bridges(LP, Album, Los) Apple Records SW-3416 US 1974 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Garland Jeffreys Garland Jeffreys - American Boy & Girl (Album) A&M Records Australia 1979 Sell This Version
CGPINT8008 Various Incantation Various - Beatles Undercover(CD) C G Publishing Inc. CGPINT8008 Canada 1998 Sell This Version

Production

72631 The Pilgrimage The Pilgrimage - Bad Apple(7", Single) Mercury 72631 US 1966 Sell This Version
The Sugar Shoppe Easy To Be Hard and 1 more… The Sugar Shoppe - Easy To Be Hard / Save The Country Epic Canada 1968 Sell This Version
The Arbors The Arbors - Touch Me / Motet-Overture (Single) Date UK 1969 Sell This Version
The Arbors The Arbors - Featuring: I Can't Quit Her - The Letter (Album) Date US 1969 Sell This Version
The Arbors The Arbors - The Letter (Single) Date Germany 1969 Sell This Version
The Arbors The Arbors - I Can't Quit Her (Single) Date US 1969 Sell This Version
The Rites Of Spring (2) The Rites Of Spring (2) - If You Let Me Make Love To You, Then Why Can't I Touch You (Single) Generation (3) US 1970 Sell This Version
4-45359 Lori Burton Lori Burton - I'll Be Home / Missing You Today(7", Promo) Columbia 4-45359 US 1971 Sell This Version
Garland Jeffreys Garland Jeffreys - Wild In The Streets (Single) Atlantic US 1973 Sell This Version
Arbors* Arbors* - A Symphony For Susan / I Can't Quit Her (Single) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
Harry Nilsson Harry Nilsson - Pussy Cats (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Garland Jeffreys Wild In The Streets Garland Jeffreys - Ghost Writer (Album) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version