Mamoru Fujieda

Real Name:
藤枝守
Profile:
Japanese composer, born in 1955.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mamoru Fujieda

Albums

AL-24 Mamoru Fujieda - Piano Horizon album art Akemi Satomi, Yori-Aki Matsudaira, Mamoru Fujieda Akemi Satomi, Yori-Aki Matsudaira, Mamoru Fujieda - Piano Horizon(LP, Album) ALM Records AL-24 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
ALCD-34 Mamoru Fujieda - Planetary Folklore album art Mamoru Fujieda - Aki Takahashi Mamoru Fujieda - Aki Takahashi - Planetary Folklore(CD, Album) ALM Records ALCD-34 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
LMCD-1420 Mamoru Fujieda - Ecological Plantron album art Mamoru Fujieda, Yuji Dogane Mamoru Fujieda, Yuji Dogane - Ecological Plantron(CD) K-planning LMCD-1420 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
KPCD-01 Mamoru Fujieda - Plantron Mind album art Mamoru Fujieda, Yuji Dogane Mamoru Fujieda, Yuji Dogane - Plantron Mind(CD, Album) K-planning KPCD-01 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TZ 7003 Mamoru Fujieda - The Night Chant album art Mamoru Fujieda The Night Chant(CD, Album) Tzadik TZ 7003 US 1995 Sell This Version
TZ 7025 Mamoru Fujieda - Patterns Of Plants album art Mamoru Fujieda Patterns Of Plants(CD, Album) Tzadik TZ 7025 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Mamoru Fujieda - Improvisations 07 October 1994 album art Fujieda*, Sato*, Meehan* Fujieda*, Sato*, Meehan* - Improvisations 07 October 1994(CD, Album) Trust (3) none US 1997 Sell This Version
VMM 2031 Mamoru Fujieda - Japanese Contemporary Music album art Akira Ifukube, Maki Ishii, Sawako Tamaru, Akira Nishimura, Mamoru Fujieda Akira Ifukube, Maki Ishii, Sawako Tamaru, Akira Nishimura, Mamoru Fujieda - Japanese Contemporary Music (Album) Vienna Modern Masters VMM 2031 US 1999 Sell This Version
TZ 8061 Mamoru Fujieda - Patterns Of Plants II album art Mamoru Fujieda Patterns Of Plants II(CD) Tzadik TZ 8061 US 2008 Sell This Version
OPA-011 extra Mamoru Fujieda - Radiated Falling album art Mamoru Fujieda Radiated Falling (Album) Edition Omega Point OPA-011 extra Japan 2009 Sell This Version
PINNA 2 Mamoru Fujieda - Patterns Of Plants album art Mamoru Fujieda, Sarah Cahill Mamoru Fujieda, Sarah Cahill - Patterns Of Plants(2xCD, Album) Pinna Records PINNA 2 US 2014 Sell This Version
FOCD2559 Mamoru Fujieda - Today Is A Very Good Day To Die. (Antiphons Resounded / Patterns Of Plants "A Songbook") album art Mamoru Fujieda Today Is A Very Good Day To Die. (Antiphons Resounded / Patterns Of Plants "A Songbook")(CD) Fontec FOCD2559 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PLM-017 Mamoru Fujieda - Radiated Falling / Time Whipped Bach album art Mamoru Fujieda Radiated Falling / Time Whipped Bach(Flexi, 7") ALM Records PLM-017 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
M.M.0009 Mamoru Fujieda - Radiated Falling album art Mamoru Fujieda Radiated Falling(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Blu) Marquee Moon M.M.0009 Japan 1983 Sell This Version