Randy Edelman

Real Name:
Randy S. Edelman
Profile:
American film and TV score composer, pianist and singer, born 10 June 1947 in Paterson, New Jersey, USA. He is married to singer-songwriter Jackie DeShannon.
Sites:
Variations:

Randy Edelman Discography Tracks

Albums

Randy Edelman - The Laughter And The Tears album art Randy Edelman The Laughter And The Tears (Album) Lion Records (4) US 1972 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Outside In (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Randy Edelman Outside In (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1972 Sell This Version
SNF-5005, MGS 2560 Randy Edelman - Randy Edelman album art Randy Edelman Randy Edelman(LP, Album) Sunflower Records (4), MGM Records SNF-5005, MGS 2560 US 1972 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Prime Cuts album art Randy Edelman Prime Cuts (Album) 20th Century Records Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Farewell Fairbanks album art Randy Edelman Farewell Fairbanks (Album) 20th Century Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - If Love Is Real album art Randy Edelman If Love Is Real (Album) Arista US 1977 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - You're The One album art Randy Edelman You're The One (Album) Arista UK 1979 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - On Time album art Randy Edelman On Time (Album) The Rocket Record Company Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Randy Edelman And His Piano album art Randy Edelman Randy Edelman And His Piano (Album) Elecstar UK 1984 Sell This Version
VCLP010 Randy Edelman - Switch Of The Seasons album art Randy Edelman Switch Of The Seasons(LP, Album) Electsar VCLP010 UK 1985 Sell This Version
TAIR 85069 Randy Edelman - A Long Way To Heaven album art Randy Edelman A Long Way To Heaven(LP) BBC Radioplay Music TAIR 85069 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Up-town Up-tempo Woman album art Randy Edelman Up-town Up-tempo Woman (Album, Comp) Warwick Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Feds (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Randy Edelman Feds (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) GNP Crescendo US 1988 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Kindergarten Cop (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Randy Edelman Kindergarten Cop (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Come See The Paradise album art Randy Edelman Come See The Paradise (Album) Milan America US 1990 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Shout album art Randy Edelman Shout Milan Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - My Cousin Vinny - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Randy Edelman My Cousin Vinny - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1992 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Beethoven (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Randy Edelman Beethoven (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - The Distinguished Gentleman (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Randy Edelman The Distinguished Gentleman (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - The Last Of The Mohicans (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Jones / Randy Edelman Trevor Jones / Randy Edelman - The Last Of The Mohicans (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Morgan Creek Records, Edel US 1992 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Gettysburg (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Randy Edelman Gettysburg (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Beethoven's 2nd (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Randy Edelman Beethoven's 2nd (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1993 Sell This Version
Randy Edelman - Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Randy Edelman Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) MCA Records US 1993 Sell This Version
wk 66646 Randy Edelman - The Mask (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Randy Edelman The Mask (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD) Tristar Music wk 66646 US 1994 Sell This Version
HR-61608-2 Randy Edelman - Angels In The Outfield album art Randy Edelman Angels In The Outfield(CD, Album) Hollywood Records HR-61608-2 US 1994 Sell This Version