Michael Holliday

Michael Holliday

Real Name:
Norman Alexander Milne
Profile:
British crooner, born 26 November 1928 in Liverpool, England, UK and died by suicide from an overdose of hypnotics 29 October 1963 in Croydon, Surrey, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:

Michael Holliday Discography

Albums

33S 1114 Michael Holliday Hi!(LP, Album) Columbia 33S 1114 UK 1958 Sell This Version
ENC 180 Michael Holliday Mike Encore! ENC 180 UK 1959 Sell This Version
33SX 1262 Michael Holliday With The Norrie Paramor Orchestra* Michael Holliday With The Norrie Paramor Orchestra* - Holliday Mixture (Album) Columbia 33SX 1262 UK 1960 Sell This Version
33SX 1426 Michael Holliday To Bing - From Mike (Album) Columbia 33SX 1426 UK 1962 Sell This Version
BX 4001 Michael Holliday Mike(LP, Mono) Bethlehem Records BX 4001 US 1962 Sell This Version
SLZ 7074 Michael Holliday Happy Holliday(LP, Album) Light Music Club SLZ 7074 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DNZ.10042 Michael Holliday With Orchestra And Chorus Conducted By Norrie Paramor Michael Holliday With Orchestra And Chorus Conducted By Norrie Paramor - The Yellow Rose Of Texas / Stein Song Columbia DNZ.10042 New Zealand 1956 Sell This Version
SEG 7669 Eddie Calvert - Ruby Murray - Michael Holliday Eddie Calvert - Ruby Murray - Michael Holliday - Our Choice (EP) Columbia SEG 7669 UK 1956 Sell This Version
DNZ.10099 Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor & His Orchestra* Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor & His Orchestra* - Love You Darlin' / Old Cape Cod Columbia DNZ.10099 New Zealand 1957 Sell This Version
DB 3871 Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra - I Saw Esau (Single) Columbia DB 3871 UK 1957 Sell This Version
SEG 7683 Michael Holliday Music With Mike(7", EP) Columbia SEG 7683 UK 1957 Sell This Version
45-DB 4121 Michael Holliday Stairway Of Love (Single) Columbia 45-DB 4121 UK 1958 Sell This Version
45-DB 4155 Michael Holliday I'll Always Be In Love With You (Single) Columbia 45-DB 4155 UK 1958 Sell This Version
DNZ.10132 Michael Holliday With Orchestra Directed By Ken Jones (5) Michael Holliday With Orchestra Directed By Ken Jones (5) - The Story Of My Life (Single) Columbia DNZ.10132 New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
SEG 7761 Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra - All Time Favourites (EP) Columbia SEG 7761 UK 1958 Sell This Version
45-DB 4216 Michael Holliday My Heart Is An Open Book Columbia 45-DB 4216 UK 1958 Sell This Version
45-DB 4087 Michael Holliday In Love(7") Columbia 45-DB 4087 UK 1958 Sell This Version
F4018 Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor's Orch.* Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor's Orch.* - Keep Your Heart(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records F4018 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-DB 4188 Michael Holliday With Ken Jones And His Orchestra Michael Holliday With Ken Jones And His Orchestra - She Was Only Seventeen(7", Single) Columbia 45-DB 4188 UK 1958 Sell This Version
DB. 4087 Michael Holliday In Love(Shellac, 10") Columbia DB. 4087 UK 1958 Sell This Version
SEG 7818 Michael Holliday Melody Mike(7", EP) Columbia SEG 7818 UK 1958 Sell This Version
SEG 7836 Edna Savage And Michael Holliday Edna Savage And Michael Holliday - Sentimental Journey(7", EP) Columbia SEG 7836 UK 1958 Sell This Version
DNZ 10183 Michael Holliday Starry Eyed (Single) Columbia DNZ 10183 New Zealand 1959 Sell This Version
ESG 7784 Michael Holliday Mike(7", EP, pus) Columbia ESG 7784 UK 1959 Sell This Version
SEG 8074 Michael Holliday Mike! (No. 3)(7", EP, Mono) Columbia SEG 8074 UK 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit