Michael Holliday

Real Name:
Norman Alexander Milne
Profile:
British crooner, born 26 November 1928 in Liverpool, England, UK and died by suicide from a drugs overdose 29 October 1963 in Croydon, Surrey, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Michael Holliday - Hi! album art Michael Holliday Hi! (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - Holliday Mixture album art Michael Holliday With The Norrie Paramor Orchestra* Michael Holliday With The Norrie Paramor Orchestra* - Holliday Mixture (Album) Columbia UK 1960 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - To Bing - From Mike album art Michael Holliday To Bing - From Mike (Album) Columbia UK 1962 Sell This Version
SLZ 7074 Michael Holliday Happy Holliday(LP, Album, Club) Light Music Club SLZ 7074 New Zealand 1963 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - Mike album art Michael Holliday Mike Encore! US 1962 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Michael Holliday - The Yellow Rose Of Texas / Stein Song album art Michael Holliday With Orchestra And Chorus Conducted By Norrie Paramor Michael Holliday With Orchestra And Chorus Conducted By Norrie Paramor - The Yellow Rose Of Texas / Stein Song Columbia UK 1955 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - Runaway Train album art Michael Holliday Runaway Train (Single) Columbia UK 1956 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - Our Choice album art Eddie Calvert - Ruby Murray - Michael Holliday Eddie Calvert - Ruby Murray - Michael Holliday - Our Choice (EP) Columbia UK 1956 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - My Guitar And Me album art Michael Holliday My Guitar And Me (EP) Columbia, Columbia UK 1956 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - Hot Diggity / The Gal With The Yaller Shoes album art Michael Holliday Hot Diggity / The Gal With The Yaller Shoes (Single) Columbia UK 1956 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra - I Saw Esau (Single) Columbia UK 1957 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - Love You Darlin' / Old Cape Cod album art Michael Holliday Love You Darlin' / Old Cape Cod (Single) Columbia UK 1957 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - Music With Mike album art Michael Holliday Music With Mike (EP) Columbia UK 1957 Sell This Version
45-DB 3973 Michael Holliday All Of You(7", Single) Columbia 45-DB 3973 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - I'll Always Be In Love With You / I'll Be Lovin' You Too album art Michael Holliday I'll Always Be In Love With You / I'll Be Lovin' You Too (Single) Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - Stairway Of Love album art Michael Holliday Stairway Of Love (Single) Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - In Love album art Michael Holliday In Love Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - All Time Favourites album art Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor And His Orchestra - All Time Favourites (EP) Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - My Heart Is An Open Book album art Michael Holliday My Heart Is An Open Book (Single) Columbia Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - The Story Of My Life album art Michael Holliday The Story Of My Life (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
Michael Holliday - She Was Only Seventeen album art Michael Holliday With Ken Jones And His Orchestra Michael Holliday With Ken Jones And His Orchestra - She Was Only Seventeen (Single) Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
F4018 Michael Holliday - Keep Your Heart album art Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor's Orch.* Michael Holliday With Norrie Paramor's Orch.* - Keep Your Heart(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records F4018 US 1958 Sell This Version
7ERL 1.234 Michael Holliday - She Was Only Seventeen  album art Michael Holliday She Was Only Seventeen (7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7ERL 1.234 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
SEG 7818 Michael Holliday - Melody Mike! album art Michael Holliday Melody Mike!(7", EP) Columbia SEG 7818 UK 1958 Sell This Version
SEG 7836 Michael Holliday - Sentimental Journey album art Edna Savage And Michael Holliday Edna Savage And Michael Holliday - Sentimental Journey(7", EP) Columbia SEG 7836 UK 1958 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit