Tiger Lou

Real Name:
Rasmus Kellerman
Profile:
Born: April 24th, 1980
Currently lives in Stockholm, Sweden.

The Tiger Lou live band members:
Rasmus Kellerman (vocals, guitar)
Mathias Johansson (guitar)
Erik Welén (bass)
Pontus Levahn (drums)
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tiger Lou

Albums

Tiger Lou - Is My Head Still On? album art Tiger Lou Is My Head Still On? (Album) Startracks Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Tiger Lou - The Loyal album art Tiger Lou The Loyal (Album) Startracks, Startracks, V2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Tiger Lou - A Partial Print album art Tgr Lou* A Partial Print (Album) Startracks Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Tiger Lou - The Wound Dresser album art Tiger Lou The Wound Dresser (Album) Startracks, Indigo (2) Sweden 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BSF06 Tiger Lou - Second Time Around album art Tiger Lou Second Time Around(7", Ltd, Whi) Black Star Foundation BSF06 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Tiger Lou - Trouble And Desire album art Tiger Lou Trouble And Desire (EP) Startracks, Parasol Records Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
BSF11, SCP 38 Tiger Lou - Gone Drifting album art Tiger Lou Gone Drifting(7", Single) Black Star Foundation, Scene Police BSF11, SCP 38 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
STAR 12391-2 Tiger Lou - The War Between Us album art Tiger Lou The War Between Us(CD, Maxi) Startracks STAR 12391-2 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
BSF17 Tiger Lou - Last Night They Had To Carry Me Home album art Tiger Lou Last Night They Had To Carry Me Home(7") Black Star Foundation BSF17 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
STAR 12189-2 Tiger Lou - Sell Out album art Tiger Lou Sell Out(CD, Maxi) Startracks STAR 12189-2 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
STAR 11381-2, (STAR5026023) Tiger Lou - Oh Horatio album art Tiger Lou Oh Horatio(CD, Maxi) Startracks, Startracks STAR 11381-2, (STAR5026023) Europe 2004 Sell This Version
STAR 13098-2 Tiger Lou - The Loyal album art Tiger Lou The Loyal(CD, Maxi) Startracks STAR 13098-2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Tiger Lou - Until I'm There / Days Will Pass album art Tiger Lou Until I'm There / Days Will Pass (Single) It's A Trap! US 2006 Sell This Version
STAR 135103-2, VVR5039843 Tiger Lou - Nixon album art Tiger Lou Nixon(CD, Maxi) Startracks, V2 STAR 135103-2, VVR5039843 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
RAZZIA072 Tiger Lou - Winter Rose album art Firefox AK Feat Tgr Lou* Firefox AK Feat Tgr Lou* - Winter Rose(CD, Maxi) Razzia Records RAZZIA072 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
STAR 154122-17, INDIGO SI 916877 Tiger Lou - Crushed By A Crowd album art Tgr Lou* Crushed By A Crowd(7", Single, Whi) Startracks, Indigo (2) STAR 154122-17, INDIGO SI 916877 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
STAR 176145 Tiger Lou - Homecoming #2 album art Tiger Lou Homecoming #2(2xFile, MP3, Single) Startracks STAR 176145 2014
Tiger Lou - California Hauling album art Tiger Lou California Hauling (EP, MiniAlbum) Startracks Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
STAR 225195-7, INDIGO SI142237 Tiger Lou - Every Battle Alike album art Tiger Lou Every Battle Alike(7") Startracks, Indigo (2) STAR 225195-7, INDIGO SI142237 Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
RAZZIAPR011 Tiger Lou - The Draft album art Firefox AK Featuring Tiger Lou Firefox AK Featuring Tiger Lou - The Draft(CDr, Single, Promo) Razzia RAZZIAPR011 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Tiger Lou - Original Music From The Short Film Vintervila album art Tiger Lou Original Music From The Short Film Vintervila(3xFile, MP3) Combat Disc none Sweden 2003

Reviews

Add Review

down-under-dom

down-under-dom

September 1, 2011
Love, love, LOVE this band. In fact, pretty well everything Rasmus Kellerman tries his hand at...

Am desperately seeking the unreleased album "The Stars We Are" by his one-time band Music By Em. Anyone able to help???????

Cheers,
Dom

Videos (17) Edit