Bunny Walters

Real Name:
Bunny Tekokiri Miha Wahi Walters
Profile:
Bunny Walters (born 31 May 1953, Katikati, New Zealand – died 14 December 2016, Hamilton, New Zealand) was a New Zealand singer and actor. He had several hit singles in New Zealand in the 1970's.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bunny Walters

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

IMPS 108 Sings For Lovers And Rockers — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Sings For Lovers And Rockers(LP, Album) Impact (3) IMPS 108 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

IR 402 Just Out Of Reach — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Just Out Of Reach(7", EP) Impact (3) IR 402 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IR-1050 Just Out Of Reach — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Just Out Of Reach(7", Single) Impact (3) IR-1050 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IR-1054 It's Been Too Long — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters It's Been Too Long(7") Impact (3) IR-1054 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IR 1073 Brandy — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Brandy(7", Single) Impact (3) IR 1073 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IR 1071 Soft Rain — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Soft Rain(7", Single) Impact (3) IR 1071 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IR-1057 Can't Keep You Out Of My Heart — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Can't Keep You Out Of My Heart(7", Single) Impact (3) IR-1057 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IR 1079 Take The Money And Run — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Take The Money And Run (Single) Impact (3) IR 1079 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IR 1077 I Won't Be Sorry To See Suzanne Again — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters I Won't Be Sorry To See Suzanne Again(7", Single) Impact (3) IR 1077 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IR 1080 Home Isn't Home Anymore — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Home Isn't Home Anymore(7", Single) Impact (3) IR 1080 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IR 1082 Helena — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Helena(7", Single) Impact (3) IR 1082 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IR 1084 Nearest Thing To Heaven — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Nearest Thing To Heaven(7", Single) Impact (3) IR 1084 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A-7268 Never Too Young To Rock — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Never Too Young To Rock (Single) Impact (3) A-7268 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IR 2000 Crazy — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Crazy (Single) Impact (3) IR 2000 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HR 582 Born To Be Free/Didn't We — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Born To Be Free/Didn't We(7") EMI HR 582 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PR 868 To Be Free — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters To Be Free(7") Not On Label (Bunny Walters Self-released) PR 868 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Z10002 Never Say Die — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters Never Say Die(7", Single) WEA Z10002 New Zealand 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CS 5129 The Biggest Love Te Aroha Tino Nui — Bunny Walters Beaver (3) ,& Bunny* Beaver (3) ,& Bunny* - The Biggest Love Te Aroha Tino Nui(Cass, Single) RCA CS 5129 New Zealand 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

5387032 The Very Best Of — Bunny Walters Bunny Walters The Very Best Of(CD, Album, Comp) EMI 5387032 New Zealand 2002 Sell This Version