Jim Stafford

Real Name:
James Wayne Stafford
Profile:
Jim Stafford (born January 16, 1944, Eloise, Florida) is an American comedian, musician, and singer-songwriter. Stafford is self-taught on guitar, fiddle, piano, banjo, organ and harmonica.
Variations:

Albums

NRC-746, NRC 746, L.P. S-18 Jim Stafford - Welcome To Maddox Country album art Crakerjim Stafford* Welcome To Maddox Country(LP, Album) Southern Mother, Southern Mother, Southern Mother NRC-746, NRC 746, L.P. S-18 US 1970 Sell This Version
102908 Jim Stafford - Jim Stafford album art Jim Stafford Jim Stafford(LP) Sharyn-Shag Records 102908 US 1971 Sell This Version
SE 4947 Jim Stafford - Jim Stafford album art Jim Stafford Jim Stafford (Album) MGM Records SE 4947 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
2315 325 Jim Stafford - Not Just Another Pretty Foot album art Jim Stafford Not Just Another Pretty Foot (Album) MGM Records 2315 325 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
CD-9303 Jim Stafford - New Deal album art Jim Stafford New Deal(CD, Album) Strats Publishing, Inc. CD-9303 US 1993 Sell This Version
CD-9509 Jim Stafford - Live...In Branson! (Double The Fun...Double The Jim...) album art Jim Stafford Live...In Branson! (Double The Fun...Double The Jim...)(CD) Not On Label (Jim Stafford Self-released) CD-9509 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Jim Stafford - Guitar Gold album art Jim Stafford Guitar Gold (Album) Jim Stafford Theatre, Strats, Inc. none US 1996 Sell This Version
CD7340 Jim Stafford - Don't Tell Mama I'm A Guitar Picker (She Thinks I'm Just In Jail) album art Jim Stafford Don't Tell Mama I'm A Guitar Picker (She Thinks I'm Just In Jail)(CD, Album) Strats Publishing, Inc. CD7340 US 2002 Sell This Version
CD-2002ST Jim Stafford - Somewhere In Time: Timeless Guitar Classics album art Jim Stafford Somewhere In Time: Timeless Guitar Classics(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jim Stafford Self-released) CD-2002ST US Unknown Sell This Version
CT9104 Jim Stafford - Live! album art Jim Stafford Live!(Cass, Album) Not On Label CT9104 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K 14496 Jim Stafford - Nifty Fifties Blues / Swamp Witch album art Jim Stafford Nifty Fifties Blues / Swamp Witch (Single) MGM Records K 14496 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
2006-374 Jim Stafford - Spiders & Snakes album art Jim Stafford Spiders & Snakes (Single) MGM Records 2006-374 Ireland 1973 Sell This Version
2006427 Jim Stafford - Spiders & Snakes album art Jim Stafford Spiders & Snakes (Single) MGM Records 2006427 France 1974 Sell This Version
M 14718 Jim Stafford - My Girl Bill album art Jim Stafford My Girl Bill (Single) MGM Records M 14718 US 1974 Sell This Version
M-14737 Jim Stafford - Wildwood Weed / The Last Chant album art Jim Stafford Wildwood Weed / The Last Chant (Single) MGM Records M-14737 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
2006 485 Jim Stafford - Your Bulldog Drinks Champagne / A Real Good Time album art Jim Stafford Your Bulldog Drinks Champagne / A Real Good Time (Single) MGM Records 2006 485 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
2006 461 Jim Stafford - My Girl Bill album art Jim Stafford My Girl Bill(7", Single) MGM Records 2006 461 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
2006 497 Jim Stafford - Your Bulldog Drinks Champaign album art Jim Stafford Your Bulldog Drinks Champaign(7", Maxi) MGM Records 2006 497 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
PS 310 Jim Stafford - Spiders & Snakes album art Jim Stafford Spiders & Snakes(7", Single) MGM Records PS 310 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
M-14819 Jim Stafford - I Got Stoned And I Missed It album art Jim Stafford I Got Stoned And I Missed It (Single) MGM Records M-14819 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
PD 14309 Jim Stafford - Jasper album art Jim Stafford Jasper (Single) Polydor PD 14309 US 1976 Sell This Version
WBS 8299 Jim Stafford - Turn Loose Of My Leg album art Jim Stafford Turn Loose Of My Leg (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8299 US 1976 Sell This Version
WBS 8538 Jim Stafford - You Can Call Me Clyde album art Jim Stafford You Can Call Me Clyde (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8538 US 1978 Sell This Version
WBS 49611 Jim Stafford - Cow Patti album art Jim Stafford Cow Patti (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49611 US 1980 Sell This Version
E-47013 Jim Stafford - Don't Fool Around (When There's A Fool Around) album art Jim Stafford Don't Fool Around (When There's A Fool Around) (Single) Elektra E-47013 US 1980 Sell This Version